live

क्रिकेट और भी

Scotland Vs Zimbabwe Live Score (T20)

3rd T20I | 19 September, 2021 | Grange Cricket Club, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh

180 / 4 Overs19.1 R/R9.39 Fours11 Sixes9 Extras14

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Zimbabwe beat Scotland by 6 wickets

Scotland innings: 177 / 4 (20.0)
R/R:   8.85

Scotland (SCO) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
George Munsey
c Craig Ervine b Luke Jongwe
54 30 8 3
Kyle Coetzer (C)
c Regis Chakabva b Richard Ngarava
6 14 1 0
Oliver Hairs
c Regis Chakabva b Luke Jongwe
8 6 1 0
Richie Berrington
c Sean Williams b Tendai Chatara
44 39 3 1
Calum MacLeod
not out
39 29 3 1
Michael Leask
not out
17 5 0 2
Matthew Cross (W)
Safyaan Sharif
Mark Watt
Chris Sole
Alasdair Evans
Extras : 9 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 3, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
177  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Kyle Coetzer, 3.5 ov), 2-72 (Oliver Hairs, 8.1 ov), 3-77 (George Munsey, 8.5 ov), 4-147 (Richie Berrington, 19 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tendai Chatara4031110
Richard Ngarava4140102
Blessing Muzarabani4036001
Luke Jongwe3032220
Wesley Madhevere1014000
Wellington Masakadza2013000
Sean Williams208000
Zimbabwe innings: 180 / 4 (19.1)
R/R:   9.39

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Regis Chakabva (W)
b Michael Leask
25 26 0 2
Craig Ervine (C)
b Alasdair Evans
25 23 4 0
Sean Williams
b Michael Leask
1 5 0 0
Wesley Madhevere
run out (Safyaan Sharif / Matthew Cross)
43 31 4 1
Milton Shumba
not out
66 29 2 6
Ryan Burl
not out
6 3 1 0
Luke Jongwe
Wellington Masakadza
Tendai Chatara
Blessing Muzarabani
Richard Ngarava
Extras : 14 (b - 1, w - 7, nb - 2, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
180  (19.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-60 (Regis Chakabva, 7.5 ov), 2-61 (Craig Ervine, 8.1 ov), 3-63 (Sean Williams, 9.2 ov), 4-162 (Wesley Madhevere, 18.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Safyaan Sharif3.1034000
Alasdair Evans4039110
Chris Sole4039012
Mark Watt3026000
Michael Leask3022210
Calum MacLeod103000
Richie Berrington1012000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 1: South Australia 106/5Samuel Kerber on strike