विधानसभा चुनाव | गुजरात | हिमाचल प्रदेश

क्रिकेट और भी

Scotland Vs Zimbabwe Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 15 June, 2017 | Grange Cricket Club, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh

272 / 10 Overs41.4 R/R6.52 Fours29 Sixes8 Extras4

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Scotland beat Zimbabwe by 26 runs (D/L method)

Scotland innings: 317 / 6 (50.0)
R/R:   6.34

Scotland (SCO) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Matthew Cross (W)
b Richard Ngarava
33 35 7 0
Kyle Coetzer (C)
c Solomon Mire b Sean Williams
109 101 13 2
Calum MacLeod
lbw b Sikandar Raza
13 21 1 0
Richie Berrington
c Graeme Cremer b Sean Williams
15 26 0 1
Preston Mommsen
b Graeme Cremer
10 25 0 0
Craig Wallace
c Sean Williams b Tendai Chatara
58 54 5 1
Michael Leask
not out
59 38 5 2
Safyaan Sharif
not out
4 3 0 0
Con de Lange
Alasdair Evans
Chris Sole
Extras : 16 (b - 0, w - 10, nb - 3, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
317  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-56 (Matthew Cross, 8 ov), 2-93 (Calum MacLeod, 14.3 ov), 3-133 (Richie Berrington, 23.1 ov), 4-175 (Preston Mommsen, 31 ov), 5-215 (Kyle Coetzer, 39.3 ov), 6-298 (Craig Wallace, 48.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tendai Chatara8163120
Richard Ngarava10096152
Sikandar Raza10143100
Graeme Cremer10045110
Sean Williams10048220
Solomon Mire2019001
Zimbabwe innings: 272 / 10 (41.4)
R/R:   6.52

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Solomon Mire
c Safyaan Sharif b Con de Lange
40 47 4 0
Hamilton Masakadza
run out (Michael Leask)
38 37 4 2
Craig Ervine
c Matthew Cross b Chris Sole
0 3 0 0
Sean Williams
c Matthew Cross b Richie Berrington
70 59 9 1
Sikandar Raza
run out (Richie Berrington)
4 9 0 0
Ryan Burl
b Con de Lange
8 9 1 0
Malcolm Waller
c Chris Sole b Con de Lange
92 62 10 5
Peter Moor (W)
c Safyaan Sharif b Con de Lange
6 5 1 0
Graeme Cremer (C)
lbw b Con de Lange
1 3 0 0
Tendai Chatara
c Chris Sole b Safyaan Sharif
7 15 0 0
Richard Ngarava
not out
2 2 0 0
Extras : 4 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 1, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
272  (41.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-55 (Hamilton Masakadza, 11 ov), 2-58 (Craig Ervine, 12 ov), 3-97 (Solomon Mire, 17.5 ov), 4-107 (Sikandar Raza, 21.3 ov), 5-125 (Ryan Burl, 23.4 ov), 6-171 (Sean Williams, 29.5 ov), 7-191 (Peter Moor, 32.1 ov), 8-193 (Graeme Cremer, 32.5 ov), 9-269 (Malcolm Waller, 40.5 ov), 10-272 (Tendai Chatara, 41.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Michael Leask7042010
Alasdair Evans6032000
Safyaan Sharif8.4069110
Chris Sole8140111
Con de Lange8060500
Richie Berrington4029100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी