live

क्रिकेट और भी

Ireland Vs Zimbabwe Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 08 September, 2021 | Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast

228 / 10 Overs48.4 R/R4.68 Fours17 Sixes3 Extras17

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Zimbabwe beat Ireland by 38 runs

Zimbabwe innings: 266 / 7 (50.0)
R/R:   5.32

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Brendan Taylor
c George Dockrell b Simi Singh
49 45 7 1
Regis Chakabva (W)
c Andy Balbirnie b Craig Young
2 11 0 0
Craig Ervine (C)
c Andy Balbirnie b George Dockrell
64 96 7 0
Dion Myers
c Lorcan Tucker b Andy McBrine
7 22 1 0
Sean Williams
b Josh Little
33 57 4 0
Sikandar Raza
not out
59 44 5 2
Wesley Madhevere
c Andy Balbirnie b Mark Adair
19 17 2 0
Luke Jongwe
run out (Andy McBrine / Craig Young)
18 9 3 0
Wellington Masakadza
Blessing Muzarabani
Richard Ngarava
Extras : 15 (b - 0, w - 12, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
266  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Regis Chakabva, 4.2 ov), 2-85 (Brendan Taylor, 14.1 ov), 3-101 (Dion Myers, 20 ov), 4-150 (Sean Williams, 36.3 ov), 5-182 (Craig Ervine, 41.2 ov), 6-226 (Wesley Madhevere, 46.5 ov), 7-266 (Luke Jongwe, 50 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Craig Young8051110
Mark Adair10063140
Josh Little9078140
Simi Singh10222100
Andy McBrine10026100
George Dockrell3023100
Ireland innings: 228 / 10 (48.4)
R/R:   4.68

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
William Porterfield
c Dion Myers b Luke Jongwe
75 110 9 0
Paul Stirling
lbw b Wellington Masakadza
32 47 3 1
Andy Balbirnie (C)
b Wesley Madhevere
12 20 1 0
Harry Tector
c Blessing Muzarabani b Sean Williams
50 55 1 2
George Dockrell
c Regis Chakabva b Blessing Muzarabani
11 15 2 0
Simi Singh
c Wesley Madhevere b Blessing Muzarabani
3 9 0 0
Lorcan Tucker (W)
c Sean Williams b Wellington Masakadza
14 19 0 0
Andy McBrine
c Regis Chakabva b Sean Williams
2 3 0 0
Mark Adair
c Richard Ngarava b Blessing Muzarabani
6 9 0 0
Craig Young
not out
2 2 0 0
Josh Little
c Craig Ervine b Blessing Muzarabani
4 4 1 0
Extras : 17 (b - 0, w - 9, nb - 0, lb - 8, Penalty - 0)
Total
228  (48.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-64 (Paul Stirling, 15.2 ov), 2-92 (Andy Balbirnie, 21.3 ov), 3-163 (William Porterfield, 34.3 ov), 4-187 (George Dockrell, 38.3 ov), 5-195 (Simi Singh, 41 ov), 6-202 (Harry Tector, 43 ov), 7-206 (Andy McBrine, 44.1 ov), 8-218 (Mark Adair, 46.5 ov), 9-224 (Lorcan Tucker, 48 ov), 10-228 (Josh Little, 48.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Blessing Muzarabani9.4229400
Richard Ngarava7131020
Wellington Masakadza9040210
Luke Jongwe7039110
Wesley Madhevere4020100
Sean Williams8042230
Sikandar Raza4019000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 1: South Australia 99/5Samuel Kerber on strike