क्रिकेट और भी

Ireland Vs Zimbabwe Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 01 July, 2019 | Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason, Bready

258 / 6 Overs48.3 R/R5.31 Fours27 Sixes4 Extras8

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Ireland beat Zimbabwe by 4 wickets

Zimbabwe innings: 254 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   5.08

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Hamilton Masakadza (C)
b Mark Adair
15 23 3 0
Tinashe Kamunhukamwe
b Mark Adair
0 1 0 0
Craig Ervine
c Andy Balbirnie b Paul Stirling
105 117 13 0
Brendan Taylor
c Kevin O'Brien b Shane Getkate
12 26 2 0
Sean Williams
lbw b Shane Getkate
28 29 4 0
Sikandar Raza
st Lorcan Tucker b Andy McBrine
8 24 0 0
Peter Moor (W)
c Lorcan Tucker b Mark Adair
17 23 3 0
Ryan Burl
not out
49 42 3 4
Donald Tiripano
c Shane Getkate b Tim Murtagh
2 7 0 0
Kyle Jarvis
c Andy McBrine b Mark Adair
4 7 0 0
Tendai Chatara
not out
4 1 1 0
Extras : 10 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
254  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Tinashe Kamunhukamwe, 1.1 ov), 2-20 (Hamilton Masakadza, 5.5 ov), 3-49 (Brendan Taylor, 13.2 ov), 4-104 (Sean Williams, 23.3 ov), 5-129 (Sikandar Raza, 30.2 ov), 6-168 (Peter Moor, 37.3 ov), 7-210 (Craig Ervine, 45 ov), 8-224 (Donald Tiripano, 46.5 ov), 9-243 (Kyle Jarvis, 49.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tim Murtagh10042120
Mark Adair10173420
Shane Getkate7133200
Boyd Rankin10049010
Andy McBrine10034100
Paul Stirling3020110
Ireland innings: 258 / 6 (48.3)
R/R:   5.31

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Paul Stirling
c Brendan Taylor b Tendai Chatara
57 74 8 0
James McCollum
c Brendan Taylor b Kyle Jarvis
21 33 3 0
Andy Balbirnie
run out (Tendai Chatara)
101 112 9 2
William Porterfield (C)
c Brendan Taylor b Tendai Chatara
6 10 1 0
Kevin O'Brien
c Sikandar Raza b Tendai Chatara
5 7 1 0
Lorcan Tucker (W)
c Ryan Burl b Kyle Jarvis
23 30 1 0
Shane Getkate
not out
16 13 1 1
Mark Adair
not out
21 13 3 1
Andy McBrine
Tim Murtagh
Boyd Rankin
Extras : 8 (b - 0, w - 6, nb - 1, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
258  (48.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (James McCollum, 9 ov), 2-133 (Paul Stirling, 28.4 ov), 3-142 (William Porterfield, 31 ov), 4-150 (Kevin O'Brien, 33 ov), 5-214 (Lorcan Tucker, 42.5 ov), 6-229 (Andy Balbirnie, 45.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kyle Jarvis9.3143201
Tendai Chatara9036320
Donald Tiripano10053000
Sean Williams10066010
Ryan Burl4027000
Sikandar Raza6032020

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी