क्रिकेट और भी

Kat Queens Kathmandu Vs Lalitpur Falcons Live Score (T20)

Match 8 | 20 October, 2019 | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur

106 / 2 Overs17.2 R/R6.11 Fours12 Sixes1 Extras13

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Kat Queens Kathmandu beat Lalitpur Falcons by 8 wickets

Lalitpur Falcons innings: 105 / 5 (20.0)
R/R:   5.25

Lalitpur Falcons (LF) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Gita Gosai
run out (Saraswati Kumari)
13 17 2 0
Bohara Roshani
not out
29 50 2 0
Mamta Chaudhary
run out (Sangita Rai)
15 15 1 0
Nary Thapa (C)
c & b Saraswati Kumari
22 19 4 0
Karuna Bhandari
b Ishwori Bist
8 14 0 0
Kabita Joshi (W)
st Mamta Thapa b Ishwori Bist
0 1 0 0
Kriti Sen
not out
6 4 1 0
Samjhana Khadka
Kumari Chaudhary
Alisha KC
Shanti Chaudhary
Extras : 12 (b - 0, w - 12, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
105  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-24 (Gita Gosai, 4.5 ov), 2-44 (Mamta Chaudhary, 8.4 ov), 3-73 (Nary Thapa, 14 ov), 4-97 (Karuna Bhandari, 19.1 ov), 5-97 (Kabita Joshi, 19.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Ishwori Bist4030250
Sangita Rai3014030
Suman Bist4018030
Rubina Chhetry3017000
Laxmi Saud2014010
Saraswati Kumari4012100
Kat Queens Kathmandu innings: 106 / 2 (17.2)
R/R:   6.11

Kat Queens Kathmandu (KQK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rashmi Chaulagain
c Karuna Bhandari b Samjhana Khadka
9 22 0 0
Rubina Chhetry (C)
not out
59 52 9 1
Roma Thapa
c Mamta Chaudhary b Alisha KC
18 23 2 0
Apsari Begam
not out
7 8 1 0
Sobha Aale
Mamta Thapa (W)
Ishwori Bist
Sangita Rai
Saraswati Kumari
Suman Bist
Laxmi Saud
Extras : 13 (b - 4, w - 8, nb - 1, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
106  (17.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-34 (Rashmi Chaulagain, 6.1 ov), 2-82 (Roma Thapa, 14.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mamta Chaudhary3.2010050
Nary Thapa4022010
Karuna Bhandari4025000
Samjhana Khadka2015101
Alisha KC4030110

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st Test, DAY 1: Pakistan 144/6Yasir Shah on strike