क्रिकेट और भी

Sydney Thunder Women Vs Brisbane Heat Women Live Score (T20)

Match 14 | 01 November, 2020 | Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

30 / 7 Overs5.0 R/R6 Fours2 Sixes1 Extras1

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Sydney Thunder Women beat Brisbane Heat Women by 14 runs (D/L method)

Sydney Thunder Women innings: 80 / 3 (12.1)
R/R:   6.57

Sydney Thunder Women (STW) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rachel Trenaman
c Nadine de Klerk b Jess Jonassen
38 34 6 0
Tammy Beaumont
b Nicola Hancock
30 27 4 0
Heather Knight
c Georgia Redmayne b Delissa Kimmince
2 6 0 0
Rachael Haynes (C)
not out
4 5 0 0
Phoebe Litchfield
not out
1 1 0 0
Tahlia Wilson (W)
Sammy Jo Johnson
Gabrielle Sutcliffe
Lauren Smith
Shabnim Ismail
Samantha Bates
Extras : 5 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
80  (12.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-71 (Rachel Trenaman, 9.3 ov), 2-73 (Tammy Beaumont, 10.1 ov), 3-77 (Heather Knight, 11.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Georgia Prestwidge2013020
Nadine de Klerk2011020
Jess Jonassen2014110
Nicola Hancock2.109100
Delissa Kimmince2014100
Amelia Kerr2019000
Brisbane Heat Women innings: 30 / 7 (5.0)
R/R:   6

Brisbane Heat Women (BHW) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Grace Harris
st Tahlia Wilson b Samantha Bates
2 3 0 0
Jess Jonassen (C)
c Rachel Trenaman b Heather Knight
14 9 2 0
Laura Harris
st Tahlia Wilson b Samantha Bates
0 2 0 0
Amelia Kerr
c Phoebe Litchfield b Lauren Smith
3 7 0 0
Maddy Green
c Phoebe Litchfield b Heather Knight
1 2 0 0
Georgia Redmayne (W)
b Heather Knight
0 1 0 0
Delissa Kimmince
c Shabnim Ismail b Sammy Jo Johnson
8 4 0 1
Mikayla Hinkley
not out
1 2 0 0
Georgia Prestwidge
Nadine de Klerk
Nicola Hancock
Extras : 1 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
30  (5.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-11 (Grace Harris, 1.1 ov), 2-11 (Laura Harris, 1.3 ov), 3-16 (Amelia Kerr, 3 ov), 4-18 (Maddy Green, 3.3 ov), 5-20 (Jess Jonassen, 3.5 ov), 6-20 (Georgia Redmayne, 4 ov), 7-30 (Delissa Kimmince, 5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Shabnim Ismail1011000
Samantha Bates110200
Lauren Smith105100
Heather Knight104300
Sammy Jo Johnson109100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी