live

क्रिकेट और भी

New Zealand Vs West Indies Live Score (Test)

1st Test | 03 December, 2020 | Seddon Park, Hamilton

247 / 10 Overs58.5 R/R4.2 Fours26 Sixes5 Extras17

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: New Zealand beat West Indies by an innings and 134 runs

New Zealand innings: 519 / 7 (145.0)
R/R:   3.58

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tom Latham
b Kemar Roach
86 184 12 1
Will Young
lbw b Shannon Gabriel
5 11 1 0
Kane Williamson (C)
c Roston Chase b Alzarri Joseph
251 412 34 2
Ross Taylor
c Shamarh Brooks b Shannon Gabriel
38 68 6 0
Henry Nicholls
c Jason Holder b Kemar Roach
7 33 1 0
Tom Blundell (W)
lbw b Shannon Gabriel
14 63 2 0
Daryl Mitchell
c Jason Holder b Kemar Roach
9 37 1 0
Kyle Jamieson
not out
51 64 5 2
Tim Southee
not out
11 10 0 1
Neil Wagner
Trent Boult
Extras : 47 (b - 11, w - 1, nb - 12, lb - 23, Penalty - 0)
Total
519  (145.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Will Young, 4 ov), 2-168 (Tom Latham, 55.2 ov), 3-251 (Ross Taylor, 79.3 ov), 4-281 (Henry Nicholls, 89.3 ov), 5-353 (Tom Blundell, 111.4 ov), 6-409 (Daryl Mitchell, 126 ov), 7-503 (Kane Williamson, 141.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach307114303
Shannon Gabriel25689308
Jason Holder311260001
Alzarri Joseph31899110
Roston Chase250109000
Kraigg Brathwaite3014000
West Indies innings: 138 / 10 (64.0)
R/R:   2.16

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kraigg Brathwaite
c Tom Blundell b Trent Boult
21 92 1 0
John Campbell
c Kane Williamson b Tim Southee
26 73 2 1
Shamarh Brooks
c Ross Taylor b Tim Southee
1 7 0 0
Darren Bravo
b Kyle Jamieson
9 35 0 0
Roston Chase
lbw b Neil Wagner
11 29 2 0
Jermaine Blackwood
c Tom Latham b Tim Southee
23 48 3 0
Jason Holder (C)
not out
25 73 3 0
Alzarri Joseph
c Daryl Mitchell b Tim Southee
0 3 0 0
Kemar Roach
b Kyle Jamieson
2 18 0 0
Shannon Gabriel
lbw b Neil Wagner
1 9 0 0
Shane Dowrich (W)
absent hurt
Extras : 19 (b - 8, w - 1, nb - 3, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
138  (64.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-53 (John Campbell, 26.5 ov), 2-55 (Shamarh Brooks, 28.2 ov), 3-55 (Kraigg Brathwaite, 29.1 ov), 4-79 (Darren Bravo, 39 ov), 5-79 (Roston Chase, 39.1 ov), 6-119 (Jermaine Blackwood, 54.3 ov), 7-119 (Alzarri Joseph, 55 ov), 8-135 (Kemar Roach, 62.1 ov), 9-138 (Shannon Gabriel, 64 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tim Southee19735400
Trent Boult17530110
Kyle Jamieson13325200
Neil Wagner15333203
West Indies innings: 247 / 10 (58.5)
R/R:   4.2

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kraigg Brathwaite
c Tom Blundell b Tim Southee
10 23 1 0
John Campbell
c Tom Latham b Trent Boult
2 3 0 0
Darren Bravo
c Tim Southee b Neil Wagner
12 19 3 0
Shamarh Brooks
c sub Devon Conway b Neil Wagner
2 4 0 0
Roston Chase
lbw b Kyle Jamieson
6 19 1 0
Jermaine Blackwood
c Tim Southee b Neil Wagner
104 141 11 2
Jason Holder (C)
lbw b Daryl Mitchell
8 15 1 0
Alzarri Joseph
c sub Mitchell Santner b Kyle Jamieson
86 125 9 3
Kemar Roach
not out
0 2 0 0
Shannon Gabriel
b Neil Wagner
0 4 0 0
Shane Dowrich (W)
absent hurt
Extras : 17 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 2, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
247  (58.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (John Campbell, 1.3 ov), 2-25 (Darren Bravo, 7.2 ov), 3-27 (Shamarh Brooks, 8 ov), 4-27 (Kraigg Brathwaite, 8.1 ov), 5-53 (Roston Chase, 15 ov), 6-89 (Jason Holder, 21.3 ov), 7-244 (Alzarri Joseph, 57.2 ov), 8-247 (Jermaine Blackwood, 58.1 ov), 9-247 (Shannon Gabriel, 58.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tim Southee15262110
Trent Boult15163110
Neil Wagner13.5066401
Kyle Jamieson12242220
Daryl Mitchell307101

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी