live

क्रिकेट और भी

India Vs West Indies Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 21 October, 2018 | Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

326 / 2 Overs42.1 R/R7.73 Fours38 Sixes11 Extras8

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: India beat West Indies by 8 wickets

West Indies innings: 322 / 8 (50.0)
R/R:   6.44

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kieran Powell
c Shikhar Dhawan b Khaleel Ahmed
51 39 6 2
Chandrapaul Hemraj
b Mohammed Shami
9 15 2 0
Shai Hope (W)
c MS Dhoni b Mohammed Shami
32 51 2 0
Marlon Samuels
lbw b Yuzvendra Chahal
0 2 0 0
Shimron Hetmyer
c Rishabh Pant b Ravindra Jadeja
106 78 6 6
Rovman Powell
b Ravindra Jadeja
22 23 4 0
Jason Holder (C)
b Yuzvendra Chahal
38 42 5 0
Ashley Nurse
lbw b Yuzvendra Chahal
2 2 0 0
Devendra Bishoo
not out
22 26 3 0
Kemar Roach
not out
26 22 2 1
Oshane Thomas
Extras : 14 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 0, lb - 6, Penalty - 0)
Total
322  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-19 (Chandrapaul Hemraj, 4.3 ov), 2-84 (Kieran Powell, 14.5 ov), 3-86 (Marlon Samuels, 15.3 ov), 4-114 (Shai Hope, 21.4 ov), 5-188 (Rovman Powell, 30.3 ov), 6-248 (Shimron Hetmyer, 38.4 ov), 7-252 (Ashley Nurse, 39.3 ov), 8-278 (Jason Holder, 43.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mohammed Shami10081220
Umesh Yadav10064020
Khaleel Ahmed10064130
Yuzvendra Chahal10041300
Ravindra Jadeja10066200
India innings: 326 / 2 (42.1)
R/R:   7.73

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma
not out
152 117 15 8
Shikhar Dhawan
b Oshane Thomas
4 6 1 0
Virat Kohli (C)
st Shai Hope b Devendra Bishoo
140 107 21 2
Ambati Rayudu
not out
22 26 1 1
MS Dhoni (W)
Rishabh Pant
Ravindra Jadeja
Umesh Yadav
Mohammed Shami
Khaleel Ahmed
Yuzvendra Chahal
Extras : 8 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 3, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
326  (42.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Shikhar Dhawan, 2 ov), 2-256 (Virat Kohli, 33 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach7052000
Oshane Thomas9083121
Jason Holder8045010
Ashley Nurse7063000
Devendra Bishoo10072102
Chandrapaul Hemraj1.109000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st ODI: South Africa 31/0Temba Bavuma (C) on strike