live

क्रिकेट और भी

India Vs West Indies Live Score (ODI)

3rd ODI | 11 February, 2022 | Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad

169 / 10 Overs37.1 R/R4.55 Fours14 Sixes6 Extras13

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: India beat West Indies by 96 runs

India innings: 265 / 10 (50.0)
R/R:   5.3

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma (C)
b Alzarri Joseph
13 15 3 0
Shikhar Dhawan
c Jason Holder b Odean Smith
10 26 0 1
Virat Kohli
c Shai Hope b Alzarri Joseph
0 2 0 0
Shreyas Iyer
c Darren Bravo b Hayden Walsh
80 111 9 0
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Shai Hope b Hayden Walsh
56 54 6 1
Suryakumar Yadav
c Shamarh Brooks b Fabian Allen
6 7 1 0
Washington Sundar
c Odean Smith b Jason Holder
33 34 2 1
Deepak Chahar
c Shai Hope b Jason Holder
38 38 4 2
Kuldeep Yadav
c Shai Hope b Jason Holder
5 8 0 0
Mohammed Siraj
b Jason Holder
4 6 1 0
Prasidh Krishna
not out
0 0 0 0
Extras : 20 (b - 0, w - 18, nb - 1, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
265  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Rohit Sharma, 3.3 ov), 2-16 (Virat Kohli, 3.5 ov), 3-42 (Shikhar Dhawan, 9.3 ov), 4-152 (Rishabh Pant, 30 ov), 5-164 (Suryakumar Yadav, 32.3 ov), 6-187 (Shreyas Iyer, 37.1 ov), 7-240 (Deepak Chahar, 45.4 ov), 8-250 (Kuldeep Yadav, 47.4 ov), 9-261 (Washington Sundar, 49.4 ov), 10-265 (Mohammed Siraj, 50 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach7039030
Alzarri Joseph10154260
Odean Smith7036171
Jason Holder8134410
Fabian Allen8042100
Hayden Walsh10059210
West Indies innings: 169 / 10 (37.1)
R/R:   4.55

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shai Hope (W)
lbw b Mohammed Siraj
5 9 1 0
Brandon King
c Suryakumar Yadav b Deepak Chahar
14 13 2 0
Darren Bravo
c Virat Kohli b Prasidh Krishna
19 30 3 0
Shamarh Brooks
c Shreyas Iyer b Deepak Chahar
0 3 0 0
Nicholas Pooran (C)
c Rohit Sharma b Kuldeep Yadav
34 39 2 1
Jason Holder
c Rohit Sharma b Prasidh Krishna
6 12 1 0
Fabian Allen
c Rishabh Pant b Kuldeep Yadav
0 1 0 0
Alzarri Joseph
c Virat Kohli b Prasidh Krishna
29 56 1 2
Odean Smith
c Shikhar Dhawan b Mohammed Siraj
36 18 3 3
Hayden Walsh
c Rohit Sharma b Mohammed Siraj
13 38 1 0
Kemar Roach
not out
0 4 0 0
Extras : 13 (b - 0, w - 9, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
169  (37.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-19 (Shai Hope, 3.2 ov), 2-25 (Brandon King, 4.3 ov), 3-25 (Shamarh Brooks, 5 ov), 4-68 (Darren Bravo, 13.1 ov), 5-76 (Jason Holder, 16 ov), 6-77 (Fabian Allen, 16.2 ov), 7-82 (Nicholas Pooran, 18.3 ov), 8-122 (Odean Smith, 23.3 ov), 9-169 (Hayden Walsh, 36.2 ov), 10-169 (Alzarri Joseph, 37.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Deepak Chahar8141210
Mohammed Siraj9129320
Prasidh Krishna8.1127310
Kuldeep Yadav8051220
Washington Sundar4017020

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 66: Kolkata Knight Riders 180/6Rinku Singh on strike