live

क्रिकेट और भी

Delhi Daredevils Vs Maharashtra Live Score (List A)

Match 72 | 27 February, 2021 | Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

330 / 7 Overs49.2 R/R6.69 Fours36 Sixes4 Extras15

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Delhi beat Maharashtra by 3 wickets

Maharashtra innings: 328 / 7 (50.0)
R/R:   6.56

Maharashtra (MAH) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Ruturaj Gaikwad (C)
c Nitish Rana b Kulwant Khejroliya
13 11 2 0
Yash Nahar
c & b Lalit Yadav
45 64 6 1
Vishant More (W)
c Kshitiz Sharma b Pradeep Sangwan
24 39 3 0
Kedar Jadhav
c Pradeep Sangwan b Simarjeet Singh
86 81 10 0
Azim Kazi
c sub Kunwar Bidhuri b Lalit Yadav
91 73 10 2
Rahul Tripathi
lbw b Lalit Yadav
23 19 2 0
Shamshuzama Kazi
c Dhruv Shorey b Pradeep Sangwan
10 7 0 1
Satyajeet Bachhav
not out
12 10 2 0
Rajvardhan Hangargekar
not out
7 2 0 1
Mukesh Choudhary
Pradeep Dadhe
Extras : 17 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 6, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
328  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Ruturaj Gaikwad, 2.2 ov), 2-58 (Vishant More, 14 ov), 3-126 (Yash Nahar, 25.2 ov), 4-224 (Kedar Jadhav, 40 ov), 5-291 (Azim Kazi, 46.4 ov), 6-291 (Rahul Tripathi, 46.5 ov), 7-308 (Shamshuzama Kazi, 49.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kulwant Khejroliya8152103
Simarjeet Singh10060103
Pradeep Sangwan9161230
Shivank Vashisht6036000
Lalit Yadav10069300
Nitish Rana7046000
Delhi Daredevils innings: 330 / 7 (49.2)
R/R:   6.69

Delhi Daredevils (DD) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Dhruv Shorey
c sub Yash Kshirsagar b Mukesh Choudhary
61 75 7 0
Shikhar Dhawan
c Mukesh Choudhary b Satyajeet Bachhav
153 118 21 1
Himmat Singh
b Satyajeet Bachhav
1 7 0 0
Nitish Rana
c sub Ranjeet Nikam b Shamshuzama Kazi
27 25 2 1
Kshitiz Sharma
c sub Ranjeet Nikam b Pradeep Dadhe
36 29 4 1
Lalit Yadav
not out
18 26 1 0
Anuj Rawat (W)
c Ruturaj Gaikwad b Satyajeet Bachhav
6 6 1 0
Shivank Vashisht
run out (Rahul Tripathi)
6 7 0 0
Pradeep Sangwan (C)
not out
7 3 0 1
Simarjeet Singh
Kulwant Khejroliya
Extras : 15 (b - 0, w - 12, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
330  (49.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-136 (Dhruv Shorey, 22.1 ov), 2-137 (Himmat Singh, 23.3 ov), 3-175 (Nitish Rana, 29.4 ov), 4-276 (Kshitiz Sharma, 40 ov), 5-298 (Shikhar Dhawan, 43.4 ov), 6-307 (Anuj Rawat, 46 ov), 7-318 (Shivank Vashisht, 48.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Pradeep Dadhe10065110
Rajvardhan Hangargekar8.2059020
Mukesh Choudhary10157100
Shamshuzama Kazi10065120
Satyajeet Bachhav10068320
Rahul Tripathi1013000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी