क्रिकेट और भी

Maharashtra Vs Vidarbha Live Score (List A)

Match 67 | 17 October, 2019 | Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad

227 / 10 Overs46.4 R/R4.86 Fours17 Sixes3 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Maharashtra beat Vidarbha by 33 runs

Maharashtra innings: 260 / 7 (50.0)
R/R:   5.2

Maharashtra (MAH) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Ruturaj Gaikwad
c & b Akshay Karnewar
59 34 8 3
Kedar Jadhav (C)
c Rushabh Rathod b Rajneesh Gurbani
9 15 1 0
Naushad Shaikh
lbw b Akshay Karnewar
11 12 0 1
Nikhil Naik (W)
lbw b Akshay Wakhare
9 10 1 0
Ankit Bawne
not out
92 117 11 1
Rahul Tripathi
b Akshay Wakhare
23 27 3 0
Azim Kazi
c Jitesh Sharma b Atharva Taide
16 22 1 1
Shamshuzama Kazi
b Akshay Karnewar
5 17 0 0
Satyajeet Bachhav
not out
30 46 3 0
Samad Fallah
Nikit Dhumal
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
260  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Kedar Jadhav, 4.2 ov), 2-69 (Naushad Shaikh, 9.1 ov), 3-88 (Ruturaj Gaikwad, 11.4 ov), 4-88 (Nikhil Naik, 12.1 ov), 5-136 (Rahul Tripathi, 22.2 ov), 6-161 (Azim Kazi, 29.3 ov), 7-170 (Shamshuzama Kazi, 34.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Rajneesh Gurbani7058100
Darshan Nalkande5055000
Aditya Sarwate10040000
Akshay Karnewar10240300
Akshay Wakhare10036200
Atharva Taide8028100
Vidarbha innings: 227 / 10 (46.4)
R/R:   4.86

Vidarbha (VID) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Apoorv Wankhade
lbw b Satyajeet Bachhav
14 12 3 0
Jitesh Sharma (W)
c Nikhil Naik b Azim Kazi
32 31 4 0
Faiz Fazal (C)
c Ankit Bawne b Azim Kazi
13 22 1 0
Akshay Wadkar
lbw b Shamshuzama Kazi
75 90 7 1
Atharva Taide
c Kedar Jadhav b Azim Kazi
2 9 0 0
Rushabh Rathod
lbw b Satyajeet Bachhav
1 12 0 0
Akshay Karnewar
b Nikit Dhumal
10 17 0 1
Aditya Sarwate
c Ankit Bawne b Samad Fallah
48 58 2 0
Darshan Nalkande
b Azim Kazi
24 24 0 1
Rajneesh Gurbani
c Kedar Jadhav b Azim Kazi
0 1 0 0
Akshay Wakhare
not out
1 4 0 0
Extras : 7 (b - 1, w - 6, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
227  (46.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-30 (Apoorv Wankhade, 4.1 ov), 2-58 (Jitesh Sharma, 10.1 ov), 3-67 (Faiz Fazal, 12.4 ov), 4-69 (Atharva Taide, 14.1 ov), 5-81 (Rushabh Rathod, 17.2 ov), 6-113 (Akshay Karnewar, 25 ov), 7-178 (Akshay Wadkar, 37.5 ov), 8-223 (Darshan Nalkande, 45.2 ov), 9-223 (Rajneesh Gurbani, 45.3 ov), 10-227 (Aditya Sarwate, 46.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Samad Fallah8.4044100
Nikit Dhumal8036100
Satyajeet Bachhav10056200
Azim Kazi10146500
Shamshuzama Kazi10044100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Super League - Match 15: Team Abu Dhabi 80/2Wayne Madsen on strike