क्रिकेट और भी

Delhi Daredevils Vs Kings XI Punjab Live Score (List A)

Match 145 | 14 October, 2019 | Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

215 / 9 Overs50.0 R/R4.3 Fours21 Sixes3 Extras10

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Delhi beat Punjab by 5 runs

Delhi Daredevils innings: 220 / 8 (50.0)
R/R:   4.4

Delhi Daredevils (DD) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shikhar Dhawan
c Mandeep Singh b Siddarth Kaul
10 20 1 0
Kunwar Bidhuri
lbw b Siddarth Kaul
8 16 1 0
Anuj Rawat (W)
b Sandeep Sharma
0 5 0 0
Dhruv Shorey (C)
lbw b Mayank Markande
46 76 6 1
Nitish Rana
c sub b Mayank Markande
39 49 7 0
Himmat Singh
lbw b Siddarth Kaul
33 43 2 0
Lalit Yadav
not out
54 53 2 2
Manan Sharma
lbw b Siddarth Kaul
21 28 1 0
Pawan Negi
b Siddarth Kaul
1 2 0 0
Navdeep Saini
not out
1 8 0 0
Simarjeet Singh
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
220  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Kunwar Bidhuri, 4.5 ov), 2-14 (Anuj Rawat, 6 ov), 3-18 (Shikhar Dhawan, 6.5 ov), 4-93 (Nitish Rana, 24.2 ov), 5-115 (Dhruv Shorey, 30.4 ov), 6-156 (Himmat Singh, 39 ov), 7-192 (Manan Sharma, 46.2 ov), 8-198 (Pawan Negi, 47 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Siddarth Kaul10148500
Sandeep Sharma10250100
Sanvir Singh3019000
Karan Kaila10133000
Mayank Markande10036200
Gurkeerat Singh Mann108000
Abhishek Sharma6026000
Kings XI Punjab innings: 215 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   4.3

Kings XI Punjab (RPS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Abhishek Sharma
c Lalit Yadav b Navdeep Saini
36 32 7 1
Sanvir Singh
b Navdeep Saini
1 14 0 0
Anmolpreet Singh
lbw b Nitish Rana
73 95 6 2
Mandeep Singh (C)
c Anuj Rawat b Pawan Negi
25 31 2 0
Gurkeerat Singh Mann
b Pawan Negi
0 2 0 0
Sharad Lumba
b Nitish Rana
40 64 6 0
Karan Kaila
b Lalit Yadav
0 5 0 0
Anmol Malhotra (W)
st Anuj Rawat b Manan Sharma
11 28 0 0
Mayank Markande
lbw b Lalit Yadav
4 5 0 0
Sandeep Sharma
not out
14 22 0 0
Siddarth Kaul
not out
1 2 0 0
Extras : 10 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 5)
Total
215  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Sanvir Singh, 6.1 ov), 2-38 (Abhishek Sharma, 8.4 ov), 3-92 (Mandeep Singh, 19.3 ov), 4-92 (Gurkeerat Singh Mann, 19.5 ov), 5-182 (Sharad Lumba, 39.2 ov), 6-183 (Karan Kaila, 40.2 ov), 7-183 (Anmolpreet Singh, 41.1 ov), 8-188 (Mayank Markande, 42.2 ov), 9-212 (Anmol Malhotra, 49 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Navdeep Saini10244200
Simarjeet Singh6130000
Pawan Negi10040200
Nitish Rana10134200
Manan Sharma9038100
Lalit Yadav5022200

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st Test, DAY 1: Pakistan 85/4Iftikhar Ahmed on strike