live

क्रिकेट और भी

Welsh Fire Women Vs Southern Brave Women Live Score (100 ball)

Match 8 | 27 July, 2021 | Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

112 / 2 Overs16.4 R/R6.67 Fours11 Sixes3 Extras6

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Southern Brave Women beat Welsh Fire Women by 8 wickets

Welsh Fire Women innings: 110 / 7 (20.0)
R/R:   5.5

Welsh Fire Women (WEF-W) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Bryony Smith
run out (Amanda-Jade Wellington)
1 8 0 0
Hayley Matthews
c Amanda-Jade Wellington b Lauren Bell
33 20 6 0
Alice Macleod
c Lauren Bell b Amanda-Jade Wellington
5 8 0 0
Georgia Redmayne
run out (Danni Wyatt / Carla Rudd)
15 20 1 0
Sarah Taylor (W)
lbw b Lauren Bell
0 1 0 0
Sophie Luff (C)
st Carla Rudd b Charlotte Taylor
8 7 1 0
Georgia Hennessy
not out
23 24 2 0
Piepa Cleary
st Carla Rudd b Amanda-Jade Wellington
8 8 1 0
Katie George
not out
5 4 1 0
Alex Griffiths
Nicole Harvey
Extras : 12 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
110  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (Bryony Smith, 10 ov), 2-26 (Alice Macleod, 26 ov), 3-52 (Hayley Matthews, 48 ov), 4-52 (Sarah Taylor, 49 ov), 5-65 (Sophie Luff, 59 ov), 6-74 (Georgia Redmayne, 75 ov), 7-100 (Piepa Cleary, 93 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Anya Shrubsole3016000
Lauren Bell4019240
Charlotte Taylor2019100
Amanda-Jade Wellington4019200
Stafanie Taylor4019020
Fi Morris3014010
Southern Brave Women innings: 112 / 2 (16.4)
R/R:   6.67

Southern Brave Women (SOB-W) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Smriti Mandhana
not out
61 39 5 3
Danni Wyatt
c Sarah Taylor b Piepa Cleary
12 9 3 0
Sophia Dunkley
c Georgia Hennessy b Nicole Harvey
16 16 2 0
Stafanie Taylor
not out
17 20 1 0
Maia Bouchier
Amanda-Jade Wellington
Anya Shrubsole (C)
Fi Morris
Carla Rudd (W)
Lauren Bell
Charlotte Taylor
Extras : 6 (b - 0, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
112  (16.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Danni Wyatt, 10 ov), 2-58 (Sophia Dunkley, 44 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Bryony Smith3.4032020
Piepa Cleary3027110
Hayley Matthews4015000
Georgia Hennessy3013000
Nicole Harvey3023110

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st ODI: India Women 128/3Mithali Raj (C) on strike