live

क्रिकेट और भी

Birmingham Phoenix Vs Trent Rockets Live Score (100 ball)

Match 14 | 01 August, 2021 | Edgbaston, Birmingham

145 / 4 Overs14.4 R/R9.8 Fours12 Sixes9 Extras4

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Birmingham Phoenix beat Trent Rockets by 6 wickets

Trent Rockets innings: 144 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   7.2

Trent Rockets (TRT) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
D'Arcy Short
c Imran Tahir b Adam Milne
0 3 0 0
Alex Hales
c Will Smeed b Moeen Ali
38 22 5 1
Dawid Malan
run out (Moeen Ali)
51 41 4 2
Samit Patel
c Will Smeed b Benny Howell
31 19 2 2
Lewis Gregory (C)
c Chris Benjamin b Tom Helm
3 5 0 0
Rashid Khan
c Liam Livingstone b Adam Milne
1 5 0 0
Tom Moores (W)
not out
7 2 0 1
Matthew Carter
not out
8 3 0 1
Luke Wood
Marchant de Lange
Timm van der Gugten
Extras : 5 (b - 1, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
144  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-21 (D'Arcy Short, 11 ov), 2-59 (Alex Hales, 44 ov), 3-106 (Samit Patel, 76 ov), 4-119 (Lewis Gregory, 86 ov), 5-127 (Dawid Malan, 91 ov), 6-128 (Rashid Khan, 95 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Adam Milne4013220
Tom Helm2026100
Pat Brown3030010
Moeen Ali4029100
Benny Howell4023100
Imran Tahir3021000
Birmingham Phoenix innings: 145 / 4 (14.4)
R/R:   9.8

Birmingham Phoenix (BPH) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Finn Allen
b Rashid Khan
43 23 4 2
Will Smeed
c D'Arcy Short b Rashid Khan
36 13 3 3
Moeen Ali (C)
c Luke Wood b Samit Patel
26 17 2 2
Liam Livingstone
not out
23 12 1 2
Miles Hammond
b Rashid Khan
4 5 0 0
Chris Benjamin (W)
not out
9 4 2 0
Benny Howell
Adam Milne
Tom Helm
Pat Brown
Imran Tahir
Extras : 4 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
145  (14.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-60 (Will Smeed, 22 ov), 2-104 (Moeen Ali, 50 ov), 3-111 (Finn Allen, 55 ov), 4-134 (Miles Hammond, 67 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Luke Wood1011000
Samit Patel3.4035100
Matthew Carter3029000
Timm van der Gugten1022010
Rashid Khan4026310
Marchant de Lange106000
D'Arcy Short1015000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st ODI: India Women 171/5Pooja Vastrakar on strike