क्रिकेट और भी

Titans XI Vs Warriors XI Live Score (T20)

Match 20 | 31 October, 2020 | Rural Development Trust Stadium, Anantapur

183 / 10 Overs18.1 R/R10.07 Fours22 Sixes6 Extras14

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Titans XI beat Warriors XI by 81 runs

Titans XI innings: 264 / 7 (20.0)
R/R:   13.20

Titans XI (TTXI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Hemant Reddy
lbw b P Tejaswi
30 14 3 2
C Kranthi Kumar
lbw b Karan Kannan
37 25 5 1
Gulfaam Saleh
c J Vinod Naidu b Karan Kannan
22 19 3 0
S Tarun (W)
c Murumulla Sriram b Manyala Pranith
68 28 4 6
Dasari Chaitanya
lbw b P Tejaswi
30 15 3 2
Shoaib Md Khan (C)
c Murumulla Sriram b Manyala Pranith
45 17 2 5
Girinath Reddy
run out (Md Kamil / P Saran Teja)
11 3 1 1
Dasari Swaroop Kumar
not out
2 1 0 0
A Prasanth
not out
3 2 0 0
Lalith Mohan
Cheepurapalli Stephen
Extras : 16 (b - 0, w - 12, nb - 4, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
264  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-57 (Hemant Reddy, 4.3 ov), 2-80 (C Kranthi Kumar, 7.5 ov), 3-101 (Gulfaam Saleh, 9.5 ov), 4-152 (Dasari Chaitanya, 13.5 ov), 5-246 (S Tarun, 18.5 ov), 6-248 (Shoaib Md Khan, 19 ov), 7-259 (Girinath Reddy, 19.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Karan Kannan4037210
J Vinod Naidu4066004
Dharani Kumar3039000
Kolla Kiran1016000
P Tejaswi4041210
Md Kamil2043030
Manyala Pranith2022230
Warriors XI innings: 183 / 10 (18.1)
R/R:   10.07

Warriors XI (WRXI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Murumulla Sriram
c Hemant Reddy b Girinath Reddy
60 38 9 1
Kolla Kiran
c A Prasanth b Lalith Mohan
26 12 5 1
Prasanth Kumar (C)
c S Tarun b Lalith Mohan
10 7 0 1
Manyala Pranith
c Lalith Mohan b Shoaib Md Khan
21 13 4 0
P Saran Teja (W)
run out (Hemant Reddy / Dasari Swaroop Kumar)
3 6 0 0
P P Manohar
b Shoaib Md Khan
9 7 1 0
P Tejaswi
not out
18 16 1 1
Dharani Kumar
b Girinath Reddy
0 1 0 0
Karan Kannan
b Cheepurapalli Stephen
22 8 2 2
Md Kamil
c Shoaib Md Khan b Cheepurapalli Stephen
0 1 0 0
J Vinod Naidu
lbw b Girinath Reddy
0 1 0 0
Extras : 14 (b - 0, w - 12, nb - 1, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
183  (18.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Kolla Kiran, 2.5 ov), 2-76 (Prasanth Kumar, 6.2 ov), 3-110 (Manyala Pranith, 9.4 ov), 4-114 (P Saran Teja, 10.5 ov), 5-140 (P P Manohar, 13.1 ov), 6-155 (Murumulla Sriram, 14.3 ov), 7-155 (Dharani Kumar, 14.4 ov), 8-183 (Karan Kannan, 17.5 ov), 9-183 (Md Kamil, 18 ov), 10-183 (J Vinod Naidu, 18.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Girinath Reddy3.1032340
Cheepurapalli Stephen3018210
Lalith Mohan4051211
Shoaib Md Khan4043210
Dasari Swaroop Kumar4038020

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी