क्रिकेट और भी

Chargers XI Vs Warriors XI Live Score (T20)

Match 11 | 27 October, 2020 | Rural Development Trust Stadium, Anantapur

160 / 5 Overs19.3 R/R8.20 Fours11 Sixes6 Extras6

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Warriors XI beat Chargers XI by 5 wickets

Chargers XI innings: 157 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   7.85

Chargers XI (CGXI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Srikar Bharat (C) (W)
run out (P Tejaswi)
33 30 2 2
Bodapati Sumanth
run out (J Vinod Naidu / P Saran Teja)
53 42 3 2
Nitish Kumar Reddy
st P Saran Teja b Md Kamil
5 8 0 0
Sk Rashid
lbw b Ajay
9 9 0 0
KP Sai Rahul
b Mohammad Rafi
17 14 2 0
K Dheeraj Lakshmi
not out
10 9 1 0
A Brahma Teja
c Manyala Pranith b Mohammad Rafi
1 2 0 0
B Vinay
not out
14 6 1 1
CH Siddharth
Y Pramod
Madhav
Extras : 15 (b - 4, w - 11, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
157  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-65 (Srikar Bharat, 8.2 ov), 2-81 (Nitish Kumar Reddy, 10.5 ov), 3-102 (Sk Rashid, 13.5 ov), 4-116 (Bodapati Sumanth, 16 ov), 5-137 (KP Sai Rahul, 18.2 ov), 6-139 (A Brahma Teja, 18.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mohammad Rafi4038220
J Vinod Naidu4035050
P Tejaswi4024000
Ajay4025100
Md Kamil2019120
Dharani Kumar2012010
Warriors XI innings: 160 / 5 (19.3)
R/R:   8.20

Warriors XI (WRXI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Manyala Pranith
c Bodapati Sumanth b KP Sai Rahul
18 14 1 1
Murumulla Sriram
c Srikar Bharat b CH Siddharth
19 18 2 0
Dharani Kumar
c Madhav b CH Siddharth
48 44 6 0
Prasanth Kumar (C)
c Bodapati Sumanth b KP Sai Rahul
26 19 1 1
P P Manohar
c K Dheeraj Lakshmi b A Brahma Teja
23 16 0 2
P Saran Teja (W)
not out
19 5 1 2
Md Kamil
not out
1 1 0 0
Mohammad Rafi
J Vinod Naidu
P Tejaswi
Ajay
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
160  (19.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-26 (Manyala Pranith, 3.2 ov), 2-55 (Murumulla Sriram, 7.4 ov), 3-105 (Prasanth Kumar, 14.3 ov), 4-130 (Dharani Kumar, 17.4 ov), 5-141 (P P Manohar, 18.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Y Pramod3029010
KP Sai Rahul4025210
A Brahma Teja3035100
B Vinay2014010
CH Siddharth4021200
Nitish Kumar Reddy1010010
Madhav2.3024000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी