क्रिकेट और भी

New Zealand Vs Sri Lanka Live Score (ODI)

3rd ODI | 08 January, 2019 | Saxton Oval, Nelson

249 / 10 Overs41.4 R/R5.97 Fours21 Sixes7 Extras10

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: New Zealand beat Sri Lanka by 115 runs

New Zealand innings: 364 / 4 (50.0)
R/R:   7.28

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Martin Guptill
c Kusal Mendis b Lasith Malinga
2 5 0 0
Colin Munro
b Lasith Malinga
21 14 4 0
Kane Williamson (C)
c Dhananjaya de Silva b Lakshan Sandakan
55 65 6 1
Ross Taylor
c Dhananjaya de Silva b Lasith Malinga
137 131 9 4
Henry Nicholls
not out
124 80 12 3
James Neesham
not out
12 6 1 1
Tim Seifert (W)
Tim Southee
Matt Henry
Ish Sodhi
Lockie Ferguson
Extras : 13 (b - 1, w - 6, nb - 1, lb - 5, Penalty - 0)
Total
364  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Martin Guptill, 2.1 ov), 2-31 (Colin Munro, 4.4 ov), 3-147 (Kane Williamson, 26.2 ov), 4-301 (Ross Taylor, 46.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Lasith Malinga10193310
Dushmantha Chameera8055000
Nuwan Pradeep9177051
Thisara Perera208000
Lakshan Sandakan10054100
Dasun Shanaka6036000
Dhananjaya de Silva5035000
Sri Lanka innings: 249 / 10 (41.4)
R/R:   5.97

Sri Lanka (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Niroshan Dickwella (W)
c Lockie Ferguson b James Neesham
46 37 3 2
Dhananjaya de Silva
lbw b Tim Southee
36 29 5 1
Kusal Perera
c Tim Seifert b Lockie Ferguson
43 49 5 1
Kusal Mendis
run out (Kane Williamson)
0 0 0 0
Dasun Shanaka
lbw b Ish Sodhi
2 7 0 0
Thisara Perera
c Martin Guptill b Lockie Ferguson
80 63 7 3
Danushka Gunathilaka
b Lockie Ferguson
31 52 1 0
Dushmantha Chameera
c Tim Southee b Lockie Ferguson
1 8 0 0
Lasith Malinga (C)
st Tim Seifert b Ish Sodhi
0 1 0 0
Lakshan Sandakan
not out
0 1 0 0
Nuwan Pradeep
b Ish Sodhi
0 3 0 0
Extras : 10 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
249  (41.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-66 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 8.1 ov), 2-107 (Niroshan Dickwella, 15 ov), 3-107 (Kusal Mendis, 15.1 ov), 4-117 (Dasun Shanaka, 17.1 ov), 5-143 (Kusal Perera, 23 ov), 6-244 (Thisara Perera, 38.3 ov), 7-249 (Dushmantha Chameera, 40.2 ov), 8-249 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 40.5 ov), 9-249 (Lasith Malinga, 41.1 ov), 10-249 (Nuwan Pradeep, 41.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tim Southee7046140
Matt Henry8062020
Lockie Ferguson8040410
James Neesham5034100
Kane Williamson5024000
Ish Sodhi8.4040300

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 2: Kolkata Knight Riders 87/1Robin Uthappa on strike