क्रिकेट और भी

India Vs Sri Lanka Live Score (ODI)

3rd ODI | 17 December, 2017 | Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

219 / 2 Overs32.1 R/R6.80 Fours24 Sixes4 Extras21

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: India beat Sri Lanka by 8 wickets

Sri Lanka innings: 215 / 10 (44.5)
R/R:   4.79

Sri Lanka (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Danushka Gunathilaka
c Rohit Sharma b Jasprit Bumrah
13 12 2 0
Upul Tharanga
st MS Dhoni b Kuldeep Yadav
95 82 12 3
Sadeera Samarawickrama
c Shikhar Dhawan b Yuzvendra Chahal
42 57 5 0
Angelo Mathews
b Yuzvendra Chahal
17 28 2 0
Niroshan Dickwella (W)
c Shreyas Iyer b Kuldeep Yadav
8 4 2 0
Asela Gunaratne
c MS Dhoni b Bhuvneshwar Kumar
17 51 0 0
Thisara Perera (C)
lbw b Yuzvendra Chahal
6 6 0 0
Sachith Pathirana
c Yuzvendra Chahal b Hardik Pandya
7 12 1 0
Akila Dananjaya
b Kuldeep Yadav
1 4 0 0
Suranga Lakmal
lbw b Hardik Pandya
1 2 0 0
Nuwan Pradeep
not out
0 11 0 0
Extras : 8 (b - 0, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
215  (44.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 3.4 ov), 2-136 (Sadeera Samarawickrama, 22.3 ov), 3-160 (Upul Tharanga, 27.1 ov), 4-168 (Niroshan Dickwella, 27.5 ov), 5-189 (Angelo Mathews, 33.5 ov), 6-197 (Thisara Perera, 35.1 ov), 7-208 (Sachith Pathirana, 38.4 ov), 8-210 (Akila Dananjaya, 39.5 ov), 9-211 (Suranga Lakmal, 40.1 ov), 10-215 (Asela Gunaratne, 44.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Bhuvneshwar Kumar6.5035100
Jasprit Bumrah8139100
Hardik Pandya10149210
Kuldeep Yadav10042320
Yuzvendra Chahal10346310
India innings: 219 / 2 (32.1)
R/R:   6.80

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma (C)
b Akila Dananjaya
7 14 0 1
Shikhar Dhawan
not out
100 85 13 2
Shreyas Iyer
c Suranga Lakmal b Thisara Perera
65 63 8 1
Dinesh Karthik
not out
26 31 3 0
Hardik Pandya
MS Dhoni (W)
Manish Pandey
Kuldeep Yadav
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Jasprit Bumrah
Yuzvendra Chahal
Extras : 21 (b - 4, w - 15, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
219  (32.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Rohit Sharma, 3.4 ov), 2-149 (Shreyas Iyer, 22.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Suranga Lakmal5220010
Akila Dananjaya7.1053120
Angelo Mathews3030000
Sachith Pathirana4033000
Nuwan Pradeep3010000
Thisara Perera5025100
Asela Gunaratne4030040
Danushka Gunathilaka1012000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी