क्रिकेट और भी

Gohilwad Gladiators Vs Sorath Lions Live Score (T20)

Match 9 | 20 May, 2019 | Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

121 / 4 Overs18.3 R/R6.54 Fours11 Sixes1 Extras11

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Sorath Lions beat Gohilwad Gladiators by 6 wickets

Gohilwad Gladiators innings: 120 / 5 (20.0)
R/R:   6

Gohilwad Gladiators (GG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Chirag Sisodiya (W)
c Sagar Jogiyani b Chetan Sakariya
13 17 2 0
Krishnakant Pathak
c Tarang Gohel b Prabhu Sindhav
43 33 4 3
Kishan Parmar
lbw b Chirag Jani
1 3 0 0
Abrar Shaikh
lbw b Dharmendrasinh Jadeja
28 27 1 1
Hetvik Kotak
not out
25 31 2 0
Parswaraj Rana
b Chetan Sakariya
6 7 0 0
Kamlesh Makvana (C)
not out
1 2 0 0
Abhel Karetha
Hardik Rathod
Vandit Jivrajani
Sagar Dodia
Extras : 3 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
120  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Chirag Sisodiya, 4 ov), 2-29 (Kishan Parmar, 5.1 ov), 3-66 (Krishnakant Pathak, 10.1 ov), 4-108 (Abrar Shaikh, 17.2 ov), 5-116 (Parswaraj Rana, 19.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Bhavyesh Donga3024010
Chetan Sakariya4023210
Chirag Jani4026110
Dharmendrasinh Jadeja4018100
Divyaraj Chauhan2012000
Prabhu Sindhav3017100
Sorath Lions innings: 121 / 4 (18.3)
R/R:   6.54

Sorath Lions (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tarang Gohel
c Chirag Sisodiya b Sagar Dodia
9 5 2 0
Himalaya Barad
c Vandit Jivrajani b Parswaraj Rana
35 31 5 0
Divyaraj Chauhan
c & b Parswaraj Rana
8 11 1 0
Aryandevsingh Jhala
c Parswaraj Rana b Vandit Jivrajani
24 27 1 1
Chirag Jani
not out
26 26 2 0
Sagar Jogiyani (C) (W)
not out
8 11 0 0
Kevin Jivrajani
Dharmendrasinh Jadeja
Chetan Sakariya
Bhavyesh Donga
Prabhu Sindhav
Extras : 11 (b - 0, w - 10, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
121  (18.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Tarang Gohel, 2 ov), 2-34 (Divyaraj Chauhan, 4.4 ov), 3-74 (Himalaya Barad, 10.4 ov), 4-91 (Aryandevsingh Jhala, 13.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Hardik Rathod3.3033020
Sagar Dodia3018110
Parswaraj Rana4021220
Kamlesh Makvana3022000
Abhel Karetha1011010
Vandit Jivrajani4015100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 20: Netherlands 28/2Colin Ackermann on strike