क्रिकेट और भी

Lightning Vs Central Sparks Live Score (ODI)

Match 21 | 19 September, 2020 | Grace Road, Leicester

248 / 10 Overs49.4 R/R4.99 Fours17 Sixes0 Extras23

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Lightning beat Central Sparks by 55 runs

Lightning innings: 303 / 5 (50.0)
R/R:   6.06

Lightning (LL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Sarah Bryce
not out
136 133 14 0
Bethan Ellis
c Anisha Patel b Hannah Baker
25 41 3 0
Kathryn Bryce (C)
c Gwenan Davies b Anisha Patel
14 15 2 0
Abbey Freeborn (W)
c Hannah Baker b Clare Boycott
40 46 7 0
Lucy Higham
b Anisha Patel
3 12 0 0
Teresa Graves
run out (Gwenan Davies / Isabelle Wong)
65 57 9 1
Nancy Harman
not out
0 0 0 0
Kirstie Gordon
Shachi Pai
Sophie Munro
Alicia Presland
Extras : 20 (b - 0, w - 14, nb - 4, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
303  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-61 (Bethan Ellis, 13.3 ov), 2-86 (Kathryn Bryce, 18.2 ov), 3-155 (Abbey Freeborn, 30.2 ov), 4-164 (Lucy Higham, 33.1 ov), 5-291 (Teresa Graves, 49.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Liz Russell8153020
Emily Arlott9156000
Isabelle Wong7057020
Hannah Baker10149121
Anisha Patel10146202
Clare Boycott6040131
Central Sparks innings: 248 / 10 (49.4)
R/R:   4.99

Central Sparks (CS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Evelyn Jones (C)
not out
115 138 11 0
Gwenan Davies (W)
c Abbey Freeborn b Kirstie Gordon
48 49 5 0
Marie Kelly
c Teresa Graves b Lucy Higham
37 60 1 0
Emily Arlott
b Lucy Higham
0 1 0 0
Poppy Davies
lbw b Kirstie Gordon
6 12 0 0
Chloe Hill
b Kathryn Bryce
5 14 0 0
Clare Boycott
c Kathryn Bryce b Bethan Ellis
5 7 0 0
Liz Russell
lbw b Kathryn Bryce
1 3 0 0
Isabelle Wong
c Teresa Graves b Bethan Ellis
2 6 0 0
Hannah Baker
st Abbey Freeborn b Bethan Ellis
5 8 0 0
Anisha Patel
c & b Kathryn Bryce
1 3 0 0
Extras : 23 (b - 0, w - 13, nb - 3, lb - 2, Penalty - 5)
Total
248  (49.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-104 (Gwenan Davies, 17.2 ov), 2-176 (Marie Kelly, 34.1 ov), 3-176 (Emily Arlott, 34.2 ov), 4-194 (Poppy Davies, 38 ov), 5-209 (Chloe Hill, 41.5 ov), 6-228 (Clare Boycott, 44.4 ov), 7-231 (Liz Russell, 45.2 ov), 8-235 (Isabelle Wong, 46.4 ov), 9-245 (Hannah Baker, 48.5 ov), 10-248 (Anisha Patel, 49.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Sophie Munro6042052
Kathryn Bryce9.4054340
Teresa Graves4023010
Kirstie Gordon10040200
Lucy Higham10035200
Alicia Presland5022000
Bethan Ellis5025321

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 6: Najmul XI 146/6Nasum Ahmed on strike