live

क्रिकेट और भी

Multan Sultans Vs Lahore Qalandars Live Score (T20)

Match 28 | 18 June, 2021 | Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

89 / 10 Overs15.1 R/R5.87 Fours6 Sixes3 Extras1

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Multan Sultans beat Lahore Qalandars by 80 runs

Multan Sultans innings: 169 / 8 (20.0)
R/R:   8.45

Multan Sultans (MUL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shan Masood
lbw b Shaheen Afridi
0 1 0 0
Mohammad Rizwan (C) (W)
c Ben Dunk b Haris Rauf
15 20 3 0
Sohaib Maqsood
c Tim David b Shaheen Afridi
60 40 3 4
Johnson Charles
lbw b Rashid Khan
10 9 1 0
Rilee Rossouw
c Ben Dunk b Ahmed Daniyal
29 24 5 0
Khushdil Shah
c Ben Dunk b James Faulkner
6 11 0 0
Sohail Tanvir
not out
26 9 3 2
Imran Tahir
c Sohail Akhtar b James Faulkner
4 2 1 0
Blessing Muzarabani
b Shaheen Afridi
0 3 0 0
Imran Khan
not out
3 2 0 0
Shahnawaz Dhani
Extras : 16 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 1, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
169  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Shan Masood, 0.1 ov), 2-45 (Mohammad Rizwan, 5 ov), 3-60 (Johnson Charles, 7.3 ov), 4-123 (Rilee Rossouw, 14.3 ov), 5-135 (Sohaib Maqsood, 16.3 ov), 6-136 (Khushdil Shah, 17.3 ov), 7-140 (Imran Tahir, 17.5 ov), 8-141 (Blessing Muzarabani, 18.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Shaheen Afridi4023321
James Faulkner4030200
Haris Rauf4051110
Rashid Khan4018110
Ahmed Daniyal3024100
Mohammad Hafeez1016000
Lahore Qalandars innings: 89 / 10 (15.1)
R/R:   5.87

Lahore Qalandars (LAH) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Fakhar Zaman
c Mohammad Rizwan b Shahnawaz Dhani
13 15 1 0
Ben Dunk (W)
c Johnson Charles b Imran Khan
5 4 1 0
Mohammad Hafeez
c Khushdil Shah b Blessing Muzarabani
14 13 1 1
Agha Salman
c Mohammad Rizwan b Blessing Muzarabani
13 15 1 0
Sohail Akhtar (C)
st Mohammad Rizwan b Imran Tahir
5 13 0 0
Tim David
b Imran Khan
10 8 1 0
James Faulkner
c Imran Tahir b Shahnawaz Dhani
22 11 1 2
Rashid Khan
c Mohammad Rizwan b Shahnawaz Dhani
2 5 0 0
Shaheen Afridi
c Rilee Rossouw b Shahnawaz Dhani
2 3 0 0
Haris Rauf
c Imran Tahir b Imran Khan
1 2 0 0
Ahmed Daniyal
not out
1 2 0 0
Extras : 1 (b - 0, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
89  (15.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Ben Dunk, 1.5 ov), 2-24 (Fakhar Zaman, 4.1 ov), 3-34 (Mohammad Hafeez, 5.4 ov), 4-48 (Sohail Akhtar, 9.3 ov), 5-52 (Agha Salman, 10.1 ov), 6-83 (Tim David, 12.5 ov), 7-85 (James Faulkner, 13.2 ov), 8-85 (Rashid Khan, 14 ov), 9-87 (Haris Rauf, 14.3 ov), 10-89 (Shaheen Afridi, 15.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Sohail Tanvir3016000
Imran Khan4024300
Shahnawaz Dhani3.115400
Blessing Muzarabani2026210
Imran Tahir3018100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 32: Nacka 41/3Sadat Sidiqi (W) on strike