live

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs Pakistan Live Score (T20)

3rd T20I | 20 July, 2021 | Old Trafford, Manchester

155 / 7 Overs19.4 R/R7.88 Fours18 Sixes4 Extras2

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England beat Pakistan by 3 wickets

Pakistan innings: 154 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   7.7

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
not out
76 57 5 3
Babar Azam (C)
st Jos Buttler b Adil Rashid
11 13 1 0
Sohaib Maqsood
c Jason Roy b Adil Rashid
13 12 2 0
Mohammad Hafeez
c Jonny Bairstow b Adil Rashid
1 2 0 0
Fakhar Zaman
lbw b Moeen Ali
24 20 1 1
Shadab Khan
c Liam Livingstone b Adil Rashid
2 5 0 0
Imad Wasim
run out (Jonny Bairstow / Chris Jordan)
3 2 0 0
Hasan Ali
not out
15 9 1 1
Shaheen Afridi
Usman Qadir
Mohammad Hasnain
Extras : 9 (b - 4, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
154  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-42 (Babar Azam, 5.2 ov), 2-67 (Sohaib Maqsood, 8.1 ov), 3-69 (Mohammad Hafeez, 8.4 ov), 4-114 (Fakhar Zaman, 15.2 ov), 5-125 (Shadab Khan, 17 ov), 6-129 (Imad Wasim, 17.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
David Willey2010000
Saqib Mahmood3033010
Chris Jordan4030010
Adil Rashid4035410
Liam Livingstone3021000
Moeen Ali4019100
England innings: 155 / 7 (19.4)
R/R:   7.88

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jason Roy
c Fakhar Zaman b Usman Qadir
64 36 12 1
Jos Buttler (W)
c Babar Azam b Shadab Khan
21 22 3 0
Dawid Malan
b Mohammad Hafeez
31 33 2 0
Jonny Bairstow
c Sohaib Maqsood b Imad Wasim
5 8 0 0
Moeen Ali
b Mohammad Hafeez
1 3 0 0
Eoin Morgan (C)
c Shadab Khan b Hasan Ali
21 12 1 2
Liam Livingstone
c Sohaib Maqsood b Mohammad Hafeez
6 2 0 1
Chris Jordan
not out
4 2 0 0
David Willey
not out
0 0 0 0
Adil Rashid
Saqib Mahmood
Extras : 2 (b - 0, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
155  (19.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-67 (Jos Buttler, 8 ov), 2-92 (Jason Roy, 10.5 ov), 3-104 (Jonny Bairstow, 13.2 ov), 4-112 (Moeen Ali, 15 ov), 5-143 (Dawid Malan, 18.4 ov), 6-149 (Liam Livingstone, 19 ov), 7-151 (Eoin Morgan, 19.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Imad Wasim4025100
Shaheen Afridi1016000
Hasan Ali3.4028110
Usman Qadir4035100
Shadab Khan3022100
Mohammad Hafeez4028300

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी