क्रिकेट और भी

Balochistan Vs Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Live Score (List A)

Match 28 | 26 January, 2021 | State Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi

347 / 10 Overs47.0 R/R7.38 Fours31 Sixes8 Extras20

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Khyber Pakhtunkhwa beat Balochistan by 23 runs

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa innings: 370 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   7.4

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (KHP) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Israrullah
c Ayaz Tasawar b Taj Wali
25 27 5 0
Fakhar Zaman
b Gohar Faiz
10 26 1 0
Muhammad Amir Azmat
c Ayaz Tasawar b Gohar Faiz
25 36 2 0
Iftikhar Ahmed
lbw b Gohar Faiz
20 22 3 0
Adil Amin
c Taimur Ali b Raza ul Hassan
121 90 9 5
Khalid Usman (C)
c Bismillah Khan b Gohar Faiz
0 3 0 0
Mohammad Haris (W)
c Nazar Hussain b Raza ul Hassan
100 75 11 2
Asif Afridi
c Bismillah Khan b Taj Wali
15 5 0 2
Mohammad Wasim
c Raza ul Hassan b Taj Wali
24 10 4 1
Imran Khan
not out
5 7 1 0
Mohammad Amir Khan
not out
0 0 0 0
Extras : 25 (b - 0, w - 18, nb - 1, lb - 6, Penalty - 0)
Total
370  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-33 (Israrullah, 6.4 ov), 2-48 (Fakhar Zaman, 10.3 ov), 3-86 (Iftikhar Ahmed, 16.5 ov), 4-99 (Muhammad Amir Azmat, 20.2 ov), 5-99 (Khalid Usman, 20.5 ov), 6-326 (Adil Amin, 46.1 ov), 7-335 (Mohammad Haris, 46.5 ov), 8-347 (Asif Afridi, 47.2 ov), 9-370 (Mohammad Wasim, 49.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Taj Wali10170301
Nazar Hussain9072070
Gohar Faiz10066430
Jalat Khan10066000
Haris Sohail3025000
Raza ul Hassan8065240
Balochistan innings: 347 / 10 (47.0)
R/R:   7.38

Balochistan (BAL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Bismillah Khan (W)
b Asif Afridi
42 36 2 3
Imran Farhat (C)
c Mohammad Wasim b Imran Khan
123 88 17 3
Haris Sohail
c Khalid Usman b Adil Amin
40 29 4 1
Akbar-ur-Rehman
run out (Imran Khan / Asif Afridi)
50 52 3 0
Ayaz Tasawar
c Muhammad Amir Azmat b Asif Afridi
53 49 4 1
Taimur Ali
c Mohammad Haris b Imran Khan
7 11 0 0
Jalat Khan
c Khalid Usman b Imran Khan
6 7 1 0
Nazar Hussain
b Mohammad Wasim
1 3 0 0
Taj Wali
b Imran Khan
4 6 0 0
Gohar Faiz
run out (Fakhar Zaman)
1 1 0 0
Raza ul Hassan
not out
0 0 0 0
Extras : 20 (b - 0, w - 17, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
347  (47.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-119 (Bismillah Khan, 14.3 ov), 2-209 (Haris Sohail, 24 ov), 3-223 (Imran Farhat, 26.5 ov), 4-320 (Ayaz Tasawar, 41.2 ov), 5-333 (Akbar-ur-Rehman, 44 ov), 6-335 (Taimur Ali, 44.5 ov), 7-336 (Nazar Hussain, 45.2 ov), 8-344 (Jalat Khan, 46.2 ov), 9-347 (Gohar Faiz, 46.5 ov), 10-347 (Taj Wali, 47 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Imran Khan9058430
Mohammad Amir Khan5047020
Asif Afridi8054220
Iftikhar Ahmed10074010
Khalid Usman4032030
Mohammad Wasim6045120
Adil Amin5034120

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

3rd Test, DAY 1: India 99/3Ajinkya Rahane on strike