क्रिकेट और भी

Pakistan Vs Australia Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 22 March, 2019 | Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah

281 / 2 Overs49.0 R/R5.73 Fours17 Sixes6 Extras20

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Australia beat Pakistan by 8 wickets

Pakistan innings: 280 / 5 (50.0)
R/R:   5.6

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Imam-ul-Haq
c & b Nathan Lyon
17 27 1 1
Shan Masood
b Nathan Coulter-Nile
40 62 5 0
Haris Sohail
not out
101 115 6 1
Umar Akmal
c Aaron Finch b Nathan Coulter-Nile
48 50 0 3
Shoaib Malik (C)
b Glenn Maxwell
11 7 1 1
Faheem Ashraf
c Marcus Stoinis b Jhye Richardson
28 26 4 0
Imad Wasim
not out
28 13 4 1
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
Mohammad Amir
Yasir Shah
Mohammad Abbas
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
280  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-35 (Imam-ul-Haq, 8.4 ov), 2-78 (Shan Masood, 18.5 ov), 3-176 (Umar Akmal, 37.2 ov), 4-190 (Shoaib Malik, 39 ov), 5-247 (Faheem Ashraf, 47 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jhye Richardson8164110
Nathan Coulter-Nile10061210
Nathan Lyon10038100
Glenn Maxwell10057120
Adam Zampa10044000
Marcus Stoinis2014010
Australia innings: 281 / 2 (49.0)
R/R:   5.73

Australia (AUS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Usman Khawaja
c Shoaib Malik b Faheem Ashraf
24 30 3 0
Aaron Finch (C)
c Mohammad Rizwan b Mohammad Abbas
116 135 8 4
Shaun Marsh
not out
91 102 4 2
Peter Handscomb
not out
30 27 2 0
Glenn Maxwell
Marcus Stoinis
Alex Carey (W)
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Jhye Richardson
Nathan Lyon
Adam Zampa
Extras : 20 (b - 4, w - 8, nb - 0, lb - 8, Penalty - 0)
Total
281  (49.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-63 (Usman Khawaja, 11.1 ov), 2-235 (Aaron Finch, 42.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mohammad Amir9059000
Mohammad Abbas10044100
Imad Wasim10150050
Faheem Ashraf9050110
Yasir Shah10056000
Shoaib Malik1010000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 4: India 85/6MS Dhoni (W) on strike