क्रिकेट और भी

Queensland Vs South Australia Live Score (List A)

Match 15 | 23 October, 2019 | Brisbane Cricket Ground (Woolloongabba), Brisbane

296 / 7 Overs49.4 R/R5.95 Fours24 Sixes3 Extras13

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: South Australia beat Queensland by 3 wickets

Queensland innings: 295 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   5.9

Queensland (QUE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Max Bryant
b Wes Agar
5 8 1 0
Usman Khawaja (C)
b Wes Agar
5 12 0 0
Marnus Labuschagne
c Tom Cooper b Luke Robins
135 127 15 1
Matt Renshaw
lbw b Wes Agar
0 1 0 0
Joe Burns
b Wes Agar
0 3 0 0
Jimmy Peirson (W)
lbw b Adam Zampa
48 66 3 0
Jack Wildermuth
b Adam Zampa
13 25 1 0
Michael Neser
c Alex Carey b Wes Agar
34 28 3 1
Ben Cutting
c Kane Richardson b Luke Robins
27 19 2 2
Matthew Kuhnemann
not out
11 10 1 0
Billy Stanlake
not out
1 1 0 0
Extras : 16 (b - 4, w - 9, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
295  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Max Bryant, 1.5 ov), 2-24 (Usman Khawaja, 5.5 ov), 3-24 (Matt Renshaw, 6 ov), 4-24 (Joe Burns, 7.3 ov), 5-134 (Jimmy Peirson, 27 ov), 6-156 (Jack Wildermuth, 32.4 ov), 7-211 (Michael Neser, 40.3 ov), 8-267 (Ben Cutting, 46.4 ov), 9-285 (Marnus Labuschagne, 48.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kane Richardson10238020
Wes Agar10069540
Luke Robins10055220
Cameron Valente10060010
Adam Zampa10066200
South Australia innings: 296 / 7 (49.4)
R/R:   5.95

South Australia (SA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Callum Ferguson
c Joe Burns b Matthew Kuhnemann
91 113 6 0
Jake Weatherald
c Usman Khawaja b Jack Wildermuth
4 5 1 0
Travis Head (C)
c Jimmy Peirson b Jack Wildermuth
3 2 0 0
Alex Carey (W)
run out (Max Bryant)
79 84 10 0
Tom Cooper
b Michael Neser
2 6 0 0
Jake Lehmann
not out
54 62 3 0
Luke Robins
c Max Bryant b Jack Wildermuth
8 5 1 0
Cameron Valente
c Max Bryant b Matthew Kuhnemann
7 7 0 0
Adam Zampa
not out
35 15 3 3
Kane Richardson
Wes Agar
Extras : 13 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 1, lb - 9, Penalty - 0)
Total
296  (49.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-11 (Jake Weatherald, 2.4 ov), 2-15 (Travis Head, 4.1 ov), 3-132 (Alex Carey, 25.4 ov), 4-138 (Tom Cooper, 27.1 ov), 5-215 (Callum Ferguson, 41.4 ov), 6-229 (Luke Robins, 43 ov), 7-247 (Cameron Valente, 45.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jack Wildermuth10053310
Michael Neser9.4251100
Billy Stanlake10060011
Matthew Kuhnemann10072210
Ben Cutting8135000
Marnus Labuschagne2016000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st Test, DAY 1: Bangladesh 0/0Shadman Islam on strike