क्रिकेट और भी

Bengaluru Blasters Vs Shivamogga Lions Live Score (T20)

Match 9 | 20 August, 2019 | M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

107 / 3 Overs10.1 R/R10.52 Fours8 Sixes6 Extras4

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Shivamogga Lions beat Bengaluru Blasters by 7 wickets (VJD method)

Bengaluru Blasters innings: 114 / 3 (16.0)
R/R:   7.12

Bengaluru Blasters (BB) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
BR Sharath (W)
c & b Pavan Deshpande
42 23 6 2
Rohan Kadam
c Nihal Ullal b Prithviraj Shekhawat
25 31 2 0
Rongsen Jonathan (C)
c Arjun Hoysala b Pavan Deshpande
3 6 0 0
Nikin Jose
not out
23 19 1 0
KN Bharath
not out
16 17 1 0
Manoj Bhandage
Bharath Dhuri
Bharath Devaraj
Doddamani Anand
V Koushik
Rohan Raju
Extras : 5 (b - 0, w - 2, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
114  (16.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-63 (BR Sharath, 7.1 ov), 2-72 (Rongsen Jonathan, 9.1 ov), 3-79 (Rohan Kadam, 10.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Abhimanyu Mithun2110000
T Pradeep2024010
Rishabh Singh3024000
HS Sharath2021010
Prithviraj Shekhawat4020100
Pavan Deshpande3012200
Shivamogga Lions innings: 107 / 3 (10.1)
R/R:   10.52

Shivamogga Lions (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Arjun Hoysala
st BR Sharath b Doddamani Anand
16 10 3 0
Nihal Ullal (W)
lbw b Doddamani Anand
33 17 3 2
Mohanram Nidesh
not out
17 17 1 0
Pavan Deshpande
c BR Sharath b Bharath Devaraj
3 4 0 0
Abhimanyu Mithun (C)
not out
34 13 1 4
SP Manjunath
Prithviraj Shekhawat
HS Sharath
K Rohit
T Pradeep
Rishabh Singh
Extras : 4 (b - 0, w - 2, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
107  (10.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-50 (Nihal Ullal, 4.2 ov), 2-51 (Arjun Hoysala, 4.4 ov), 3-57 (Pavan Deshpande, 6 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Doddamani Anand3020210
V Koushik2.1031000
Manoj Bhandage1012000
Bharath Devaraj2010110
Rohan Raju2032000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी