क्रिकेट और भी

Ballari Tuskers Vs Bijapur Bulls Live Score (T20)

Match 8 | 20 August, 2019 | M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

163 / 3 Overs18.5 R/R8.65 Fours15 Sixes6 Extras9

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Ballari Tuskers beat Bijapur Bulls by 7 wickets

Bijapur Bulls innings: 162 / 7 (20.0)
R/R:   8.1

Bijapur Bulls (BB) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Gneshwar Naveen
c Abhishek Reddy b Prasidh Krishna
0 6 0 0
Bharat Chipli (C)
c Abrar Kazi b Krishnappa Gowtham
50 39 3 4
Raju Bhatkal
b Prasidh Krishna
62 43 6 3
GS Chiranjeevi (W)
c Abhishek Reddy b Codanda Ajit Karthik
7 5 1 0
Sunil Raju
c Suraj Reddy b Krishnappa Gowtham
14 11 0 1
NP Bhareth
c Codanda Ajit Karthik b Krishnappa Gowtham
2 4 0 0
KC Cariappa
not out
7 7 0 1
Swapnil Yelave
run out (Chidhambaram Gautam)
4 4 1 0
SL Akshay
not out
4 1 1 0
Prateek Jain
Pranav Bhatia
Extras : 12 (b - 1, w - 10, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
162  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Gneshwar Naveen, 1 ov), 2-86 (Bharat Chipli, 11.5 ov), 3-102 (GS Chiranjeevi, 13.3 ov), 4-134 (Raju Bhatkal, 16.3 ov), 5-146 (Sunil Raju, 17.5 ov), 6-146 (NP Bhareth, 18 ov), 7-158 (Swapnil Yelave, 19.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Prasidh Krishna4017240
Codanda Ajit Karthik3038120
Abrar Kazi3023010
Krishnappa Gowtham4033330
Bhavesh Gulechha3026000
Suraj Reddy3023000
Ballari Tuskers innings: 163 / 3 (18.5)
R/R:   8.65

Ballari Tuskers (BT) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Abhishek Reddy
not out
62 54 6 1
Codanda Ajit Karthik
c Raju Bhatkal b Sunil Raju
57 36 7 2
Devdutt Padikkal
c Swapnil Yelave b Gneshwar Naveen
29 20 2 2
Krishnappa Gowtham
c Sunil Raju b Prateek Jain
6 4 0 1
Chidhambaram Gautam (C) (W)
not out
0 0 0 0
Zeeshan Ali
Abrar Kazi
Vishnu Priyan
Bhavesh Gulechha
Suraj Reddy
Prasidh Krishna
Extras : 9 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 1, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
163  (18.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-100 (Codanda Ajit Karthik, 11.2 ov), 2-151 (Devdutt Padikkal, 17.4 ov), 3-159 (Krishnappa Gowtham, 18.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
SL Akshay2023020
Prateek Jain2.5021100
KC Cariappa4037021
Gneshwar Naveen4028130
NP Bhareth3025000
Pranav Bhatia109000
Sunil Raju2019100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी