क्रिकेट और भी

Kings XI Cricket Club Vs Brescia Cricket Club Live Score (T20)

Match 2 | 31 October, 2020 | Roma Spinaceto Cricket Ground, Rome

123 / 7 Overs18.2 R/R6.70 Fours12 Sixes3 Extras6

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Brescia Cricket Club beat Kings XI Cricket Club by 3 wickets

Kings XI Cricket Club innings: 121 / 9 (20.0)
R/R:   6.05

Kings XI Cricket Club (KCCXI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Malkeet Singh
c Yasir Nawaz b Ali Raza
22 48 1 1
Vikas Kumar
b Faisal Shah
2 3 0 0
Jagjit Singh
c Yasir Nawaz b Shadnan Khan
1 4 0 0
Jagmeet Singh
b Faisal Shah
0 3 0 0
Sarbjit Singh
b Faisal Shah
6 4 1 0
Simranjit Singh
c Yasir Nawaz b Shadnan Khan
29 22 2 2
Jaipal Singh (C)
b Ali Raza
13 19 0 0
Jaswinder Singh
not out
15 8 2 1
Salman Ali (W)
c Qulb Sajjad b Shadnan Khan
0 4 0 0
Atiq Tabraiz
run out (Ali Raza)
5 4 1 0
Noman Ali
not out
1 1 0 0
Extras : 27 (b - 4, w - 17, nb - 0, lb - 6, Penalty - 0)
Total
121  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Vikas Kumar, 1.4 ov), 2-7 (Jagjit Singh, 2.3 ov), 3-16 (Jagmeet Singh, 3.3 ov), 4-25 (Sarbjit Singh, 5.4 ov), 5-47 (Malkeet Singh, 12.2 ov), 6-93 (Jaipal Singh, 17 ov), 7-93 (Simranjit Singh, 17.1 ov), 8-93 (Salman Ali, 17.5 ov), 9-104 (Atiq Tabraiz, 19 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Shadnan Khan4028330
Faisal Shah416300
Basharat Ali4015020
Imran Naveed4032020
Ali Raza4030250
Brescia Cricket Club innings: 123 / 7 (18.2)
R/R:   6.70

Brescia Cricket Club (BRCC) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Ammad Khan
c Salman Ali b Atiq Tabraiz
3 6 0 0
Yasir Nawaz (W)
c Simranjit Singh b Jaswinder Singh
48 28 6 2
Shadnan Khan
c Simranjit Singh b Jaswinder Singh
25 23 2 1
Atta Ullah
lbw b Jagmeet Singh
8 8 1 0
Naveed Chaudhary
st Salman Ali b Jaswinder Singh
6 8 1 0
Babar Hussain
not out
18 18 2 0
Qulb Sajjad (C)
c Jagmeet Singh b Jaipal Singh
1 5 0 0
Ali Raza
c & b Jaswinder Singh
0 5 0 0
Faisal Shah
not out
8 9 0 0
Basharat Ali
Imran Naveed
Extras : 6 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
123  (18.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Ammad Khan, 3 ov), 2-73 (Yasir Nawaz, 8.2 ov), 3-85 (Shadnan Khan, 10.2 ov), 4-91 (Atta Ullah, 11.2 ov), 5-99 (Naveed Chaudhary, 12.4 ov), 6-100 (Qulb Sajjad, 13.4 ov), 7-101 (Ali Raza, 14.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Atiq Tabraiz3.2027110
Vikas Kumar1017010
Jagmeet Singh4030100
Noman Ali2020010
Jaipal Singh4117110
Jaswinder Singh4011400

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी