क्रिकेट और भी

United Arab Emirates Vs Ireland Live Score (ODI)

4th ODI | 18 January, 2021 | Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

116 / 10 Overs36.0 R/R3.22 Fours12 Sixes3 Extras5

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Ireland beat United Arab Emirates by 112 runs

Ireland innings: 228 / 6 (50.0)
R/R:   4.56

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Paul Stirling
c Vriitya Aravind b Zahoor Khan
4 9 1 0
Kevin O'Brien
c Waheed Ahmed b Kashif Daud
2 2 0 0
Andy Balbirnie (C)
c Chundangapoyil Rizwan b Zahoor Khan
3 11 0 0
Harry Tector
b Ahmed Raza
33 60 1 0
Lorcan Tucker (W)
c Vriitya Aravind b Ahmed Raza
42 81 2 1
Curtis Campher
lbw b Zahoor Khan
56 72 2 1
Simi Singh
not out
54 57 2 2
Gareth Delany
not out
15 8 2 0
Andy McBrine
Barry McCarthy
Craig Young
Extras : 19 (b - 0, w - 12, nb - 0, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
228  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Kevin O'Brien, 1.2 ov), 2-6 (Paul Stirling, 2.3 ov), 3-10 (Andy Balbirnie, 4.2 ov), 4-82 (Harry Tector, 25 ov), 5-99 (Lorcan Tucker, 28.5 ov), 6-190 (Curtis Campher, 47.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Zahoor Khan8135310
Kashif Daud8043130
Rohan Mustafa10035000
Waheed Ahmed4018020
Ahmed Raza10037210
Karthik Meiyappan7037010
Basil Hameed3016010
United Arab Emirates innings: 116 / 10 (36.0)
R/R:   3.22

United Arab Emirates (UAE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Zawar Farid
c Gareth Delany b Simi Singh
28 32 5 0
Vriitya Aravind (W)
c Craig Young b Simi Singh
18 43 1 1
Chundangapoyil Rizwan
c Craig Young b Simi Singh
1 13 0 0
Basil Hameed
c Lorcan Tucker b Simi Singh
2 15 0 0
Muhammad Usman
lbw b Simi Singh
3 15 0 0
Rohan Mustafa
c Lorcan Tucker b Kevin O'Brien
7 16 1 0
Kashif Daud
run out (Harry Tector)
20 23 2 1
Waheed Ahmed
lbw b Andy McBrine
9 18 1 0
Ahmed Raza (C)
c Lorcan Tucker b Gareth Delany
14 15 1 1
Karthik Meiyappan
run out (Kevin O'Brien / Lorcan Tucker)
8 19 1 0
Zahoor Khan
not out
1 7 0 0
Extras : 5 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
116  (36.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-46 (Zawar Farid, 9.3 ov), 2-47 (Chundangapoyil Rizwan, 13.1 ov), 3-50 (Vriitya Aravind, 15.5 ov), 4-51 (Basil Hameed, 17.4 ov), 5-64 (Muhammad Usman, 21.3 ov), 6-64 (Rohan Mustafa, 22.5 ov), 7-93 (Kashif Daud, 29 ov), 8-94 (Waheed Ahmed, 29.2 ov), 9-114 (Ahmed Raza, 34.3 ov), 10-116 (Karthik Meiyappan, 36 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Barry McCarthy5026000
Craig Young6126010
Simi Singh10410510
Curtis Campher413010
Kevin O'Brien4122110
Andy McBrine5019100
Gareth Delany2010100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

3rd Test, DAY 1: India 99/3Ajinkya Rahane on strike