live

क्रिकेट और भी

Gujarat Titans Vs Rajasthan Royals Live Score (T20)

Final | 29 May, 2022 | Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad

133 / 3 Overs18.1 R/R7.32 Fours10 Sixes4 Extras9

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Gujarat Titans beat Rajasthan Royals by 7 wickets

Rajasthan Royals innings: 130 / 9 (20.0)
R/R:   6.5

Rajasthan Royals (RAJ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Yashasvi Jaiswal
c Sai Kishore b Yash Dayal
22 16 1 2
Jos Buttler
c Wriddhiman Saha b Hardik Pandya
39 35 5 0
Sanju Samson (C) (W)
c Sai Kishore b Hardik Pandya
14 11 2 0
Devdutt Padikkal
c Mohammad Shami b Rashid Khan
2 10 0 0
Shimron Hetmyer
c & b Hardik Pandya
11 12 2 0
Ravichandran Ashwin
c David Miller b Sai Kishore
6 9 0 0
Riyan Parag
b Mohammad Shami
15 15 1 0
Trent Boult
c Rahul Tewatia b Sai Kishore
11 7 0 1
Obed McCoy
run out (Rahul Tewatia / Mohammad Shami)
8 5 0 1
Prasidh Krishna
not out
0 0 0 0
Yuzvendra Chahal
Extras : 2 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
130  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-31 (Yashasvi Jaiswal, 4 ov), 2-60 (Sanju Samson, 8.2 ov), 3-79 (Devdutt Padikkal, 11.5 ov), 4-79 (Jos Buttler, 12.1 ov), 5-94 (Shimron Hetmyer, 15 ov), 6-98 (Ravichandran Ashwin, 15.5 ov), 7-112 (Trent Boult, 17.3 ov), 8-130 (Obed McCoy, 19.4 ov), 9-130 (Riyan Parag, 20 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mohammad Shami4033100
Yash Dayal3018100
Lockie Ferguson3022000
Rashid Khan4018100
Hardik Pandya4017300
Sai Kishore2020200
Gujarat Titans innings: 133 / 3 (18.1)
R/R:   7.32

Gujarat Titans (GT) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Wriddhiman Saha (W)
b Prasidh Krishna
5 7 1 0
Shubman Gill
not out
45 43 3 1
Matthew Wade
c Riyan Parag b Trent Boult
8 10 0 1
Hardik Pandya (C)
c Yashasvi Jaiswal b Yuzvendra Chahal
34 30 3 1
David Miller
not out
32 19 3 1
Rahul Tewatia
Rashid Khan
Sai Kishore
Lockie Ferguson
Mohammad Shami
Yash Dayal
Extras : 9 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
133  (18.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Wriddhiman Saha, 1.4 ov), 2-23 (Matthew Wade, 4.3 ov), 3-86 (Hardik Pandya, 13.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Trent Boult4114120
Prasidh Krishna4040120
Yuzvendra Chahal4020100
Obed McCoy3.1026000
Ravichandran Ashwin3032000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

1st Test, DAY 2: Australia 313/8Nathan Lyon on strike