क्रिकेट और भी

Delhi Capitals Vs Chennai Super Kings Live Score (T20)

Match 5 | 26 March, 2019 | Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

150 / 4 Overs19.4 R/R7.62 Fours14 Sixes5 Extras8

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Chennai Super Kings beat Delhi Capitals by 6 wickets

Delhi Capitals innings: 147 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   7.35

Delhi Capitals (DC) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Prithvi Shaw
c Shane Watson b Deepak Chahar
24 16 5 0
Shikhar Dhawan
c Shardul Thakur b Dwayne Bravo
51 47 7 0
Shreyas Iyer (C)
lbw b Imran Tahir
18 20 0 1
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Shardul Thakur b Dwayne Bravo
25 13 2 1
Colin Ingram
c Suresh Raina b Dwayne Bravo
2 2 0 0
Keemo Paul
b Ravindra Jadeja
0 4 0 0
Axar Patel
not out
9 9 1 0
Rahul Tewatia
not out
11 9 1 0
Kagiso Rabada
Amit Mishra
Ishant Sharma
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
147  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-36 (Prithvi Shaw, 4.3 ov), 2-79 (Shreyas Iyer, 11.4 ov), 3-120 (Rishabh Pant, 15.2 ov), 4-122 (Colin Ingram, 15.4 ov), 5-123 (Keemo Paul, 16.3 ov), 6-127 (Shikhar Dhawan, 17.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Deepak Chahar4020110
Shardul Thakur2019000
Harbhajan Singh4030020
Ravindra Jadeja4023100
Imran Tahir2020100
Dwayne Bravo4033320
Chennai Super Kings innings: 150 / 4 (19.4)
R/R:   7.62

Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shane Watson
st Rishabh Pant b Amit Mishra
44 26 4 3
Ambati Rayudu
c Shreyas Iyer b Ishant Sharma
5 5 1 0
Suresh Raina
c Rishabh Pant b Amit Mishra
30 16 4 1
Kedar Jadhav
c Rishabh Pant b Kagiso Rabada
27 34 2 0
MS Dhoni (C) (W)
not out
32 35 2 1
Dwayne Bravo
not out
4 3 1 0
Ravindra Jadeja
Deepak Chahar
Shardul Thakur
Harbhajan Singh
Imran Tahir
Extras : 8 (b - 0, w - 2, nb - 1, lb - 5, Penalty - 0)
Total
150  (19.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-21 (Ambati Rayudu, 2.4 ov), 2-73 (Shane Watson, 6.4 ov), 3-98 (Suresh Raina, 10.2 ov), 4-146 (Kedar Jadhav, 19.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Ishant Sharma3028100
Axar Patel4016000
Kagiso Rabada3.4026100
Amit Mishra4035210
Rahul Tewatia2020000
Keemo Paul3020011

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st ODI: Ireland 48/2Paul Stirling on strike