live

क्रिकेट और भी

Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Chennai Super Kings Live Score (T20)

Qualifier 1 | 22 May, 2018 | Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

140 / 8 Overs19.1 R/R7.30 Fours13 Sixes5 Extras5

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Chennai Super Kings beat Sunrisers Hyderabad by 2 wickets

Sunrisers Hyderabad innings: 139 / 7 (20.0)
R/R:   6.95

Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shikhar Dhawan
b Deepak Chahar
0 1 0 0
Shreevats Goswami (W)
c & b Lungi Ngidi
12 9 2 0
Kane Williamson (C)
c MS Dhoni b Shardul Thakur
24 15 4 0
Manish Pandey
c & b Ravindra Jadeja
8 16 0 0
Shakib Al Hasan
c MS Dhoni b Dwayne Bravo
12 10 2 0
Yusuf Pathan
c & b Dwayne Bravo
24 29 3 0
Carlos Brathwaite
not out
43 29 1 4
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
run out (MS Dhoni)
7 11 0 0
Rashid Khan
Siddarth Kaul
Sandeep Sharma
Extras : 9 (b - 0, w - 9, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
139  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Shikhar Dhawan, 0.1 ov), 2-34 (Shreevats Goswami, 3.5 ov), 3-36 (Kane Williamson, 4.2 ov), 4-50 (Shakib Al Hasan, 6.4 ov), 5-69 (Manish Pandey, 11.3 ov), 6-88 (Yusuf Pathan, 15 ov), 7-139 (Bhuvneshwar Kumar, 20 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Deepak Chahar4031120
Lungi Ngidi4020100
Shardul Thakur4050130
Dwayne Bravo4025240
Ravindra Jadeja4013100
Chennai Super Kings innings: 140 / 8 (19.1)
R/R:   7.30

Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shane Watson
c Shreevats Goswami b Bhuvneshwar Kumar
0 5 0 0
Faf du Plessis
not out
67 42 5 4
Suresh Raina
b Siddarth Kaul
22 13 4 0
Ambati Rayudu
b Siddarth Kaul
0 1 0 0
MS Dhoni (C) (W)
b Rashid Khan
9 18 1 0
Dwayne Bravo
c Shikhar Dhawan b Rashid Khan
7 11 0 0
Ravindra Jadeja
c & b Sandeep Sharma
3 5 0 0
Deepak Chahar
c Carlos Brathwaite b Sandeep Sharma
10 6 0 1
Harbhajan Singh
run out (Rashid Khan)
2 9 0 0
Shardul Thakur
not out
15 5 3 0
Lungi Ngidi
Extras : 5 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
140  (19.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Shane Watson, 0.5 ov), 2-24 (Suresh Raina, 3.3 ov), 3-24 (Ambati Rayudu, 3.4 ov), 4-39 (MS Dhoni, 7.4 ov), 5-57 (Dwayne Bravo, 11.2 ov), 6-62 (Ravindra Jadeja, 12.3 ov), 7-92 (Deepak Chahar, 15 ov), 8-113 (Harbhajan Singh, 17.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Bhuvneshwar Kumar3.1014110
Sandeep Sharma3030200
Siddarth Kaul4032210
Carlos Brathwaite3031010
Rashid Khan4011200
Shakib Al Hasan2020000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी