क्रिकेट और भी

Kings XI Punjab Vs Rajasthan Royals Live Score (T20)

Match 38 | 06 May, 2018 | Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

155 / 4 Overs18.4 R/R8.30 Fours13 Sixes6 Extras3

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Kings XI Punjab beat Rajasthan Royals by 6 wickets

Rajasthan Royals innings: 152 / 9 (20.0)
R/R:   7.6

Rajasthan Royals (RR) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jos Buttler (W)
c Lokesh Rahul b Mujeeb Ur Rahman
51 39 7 0
D'Arcy Short
c Andrew Tye b Ravichandran Ashwin
2 2 0 0
Ajinkya Rahane (C)
c Chris Gayle b Axar Patel
5 7 0 0
Sanju Samson
c Karun Nair b Andrew Tye
28 23 2 1
Ben Stokes
c Manoj Tiwary b Mujeeb Ur Rahman
12 9 2 0
Rahul Tripathi
c Ravichandran Ashwin b Andrew Tye
11 13 1 0
Jofra Archer
b Mujeeb Ur Rahman
0 1 0 0
Krishnappa Gowtham
c Marcus Stoinis b Ankit Rajpoot
5 3 1 0
Shreyas Gopal
run out (Lokesh Rahul)
24 16 3 0
Jaydev Unadkat
not out
6 7 0 0
Anureet Singh
Extras : 8 (b - 4, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
152  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (D'Arcy Short, 0.3 ov), 2-35 (Ajinkya Rahane, 3.4 ov), 3-84 (Sanju Samson, 10.5 ov), 4-100 (Ben Stokes, 12.5 ov), 5-106 (Jos Buttler, 14.1 ov), 6-106 (Jofra Archer, 14.2 ov), 7-114 (Krishnappa Gowtham, 15.2 ov), 8-129 (Rahul Tripathi, 17.1 ov), 9-152 (Shreyas Gopal, 20 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Ravichandran Ashwin4030100
Ankit Rajpoot3037100
Mujeeb Ur Rahman4027310
Axar Patel4021100
Andrew Tye4024200
Marcus Stoinis106000
Kings XI Punjab innings: 155 / 4 (18.4)
R/R:   8.30

Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Lokesh Rahul (W)
not out
84 54 7 3
Chris Gayle
c Sanju Samson b Jofra Archer
8 11 2 0
Mayank Agarwal
c Rahul Tripathi b Ben Stokes
2 3 0 0
Karun Nair
b Anureet Singh
31 23 2 2
Axar Patel
c D'Arcy Short b Krishnappa Gowtham
4 5 0 0
Marcus Stoinis
not out
23 16 2 1
Manoj Tiwary
Ravichandran Ashwin (C)
Andrew Tye
Ankit Rajpoot
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Extras : 3 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
155  (18.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Chris Gayle, 3.2 ov), 2-29 (Mayank Agarwal, 4.4 ov), 3-79 (Karun Nair, 10.5 ov), 4-87 (Axar Patel, 12.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Krishnappa Gowtham3018110
Jofra Archer3.4043110
Ben Stokes3022100
Jaydev Unadkat4026010
Shreyas Gopal3026000
Anureet Singh2020100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

3rd Test, DAY 2: South Africa 9/2Zubayr Hamza on strike