क्रिकेट और भी

IPL 2017 Kings XI Punjab Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Live Score (T20)

Match 8 | 10 April, 2017 | Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

150 / 2 Overs14.3 R/R10.34 Fours11 Sixes9 Extras6

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Kings XI Punjab beat Royal Challengers Bangalore by 8 wickets

Royal Challengers Bangalore innings: 148 / 4 (20.0)
R/R:   7.4

Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shane Watson (C)
b Axar Patel
1 4 0 0
Vishnu Vinod (W)
c Glenn Maxwell b Sandeep Sharma
7 12 1 0
AB de Villiers
not out
89 46 3 9
Kedar Jadhav
lbw b Varun Aaron
1 4 0 0
Mandeep Singh
c Wriddhiman Saha b Varun Aaron
28 34 1 1
Stuart Binny
not out
18 20 1 1
Pawan Negi
Iqbal Abdulla
Tymal Mills
Billy Stanlake
Yuzvendra Chahal
Extras : 4 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
148  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Shane Watson, 1 ov), 2-18 (Vishnu Vinod, 3.3 ov), 3-22 (Kedar Jadhav, 5 ov), 4-68 (Mandeep Singh, 13.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Axar Patel4012100
Sandeep Sharma4026110
Mohit Sharma4047000
Varun Aaron4021200
Thangarasu Natarajan1013010
Marcus Stoinis3028010
Kings XI Punjab innings: 150 / 2 (14.3)
R/R:   10.34

Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Manan Vohra
lbw b Tymal Mills
34 21 4 1
Hashim Amla
not out
58 38 4 3
Axar Patel
b Yuzvendra Chahal
9 6 0 1
Glenn Maxwell (C)
not out
43 22 3 4
Wriddhiman Saha (W)
David Miller
Marcus Stoinis
Mohit Sharma
Sandeep Sharma
Varun Aaron
Thangarasu Natarajan
Extras : 6 (b - 0, w - 2, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
150  (14.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-62 (Manan Vohra, 6 ov), 2-78 (Axar Patel, 8.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Billy Stanlake4041010
Iqbal Abdulla2019010
Shane Watson2028000
Tymal Mills2022100
Yuzvendra Chahal3.3029100
Pawan Negi107000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 5: Western Australia 199/8Cameron Gannon on strike