क्रिकेट और भी

West Indies Vs India Live Score (ODI)

3rd ODI | 14 August, 2019 | Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

256 / 4 Overs32.3 R/R7.87 Fours25 Sixes6 Extras12

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: India beat West Indies by 6 wickets (D/L method)

West Indies innings: 240 / 7 (35.0)
R/R:   6.85

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Chris Gayle
c Virat Kohli b Khaleel Ahmed
72 41 8 5
Evin Lewis
c Shikhar Dhawan b Yuzvendra Chahal
43 29 5 3
Shai Hope (W)
b Ravindra Jadeja
24 52 1 0
Shimron Hetmyer
b Mohammed Shami
25 32 1 0
Nicholas Pooran
c sub b Mohammed Shami
30 16 1 3
Jason Holder (C)
c Virat Kohli b Khaleel Ahmed
14 20 0 0
Carlos Brathwaite
c Rishabh Pant b Khaleel Ahmed
16 14 1 1
Fabian Allen
not out
6 7 1 0
Keemo Paul
not out
0 0 0 0
Roston Chase
Kemar Roach
Extras : 10 (b - 1, w - 6, nb - 1, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
240  (35.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-115 (Evin Lewis, 10.5 ov), 2-121 (Chris Gayle, 11.4 ov), 3-171 (Shimron Hetmyer, 24.5 ov), 4-171 (Shai Hope, 25.4 ov), 5-211 (Nicholas Pooran, 30.1 ov), 6-221 (Jason Holder, 32.5 ov), 7-236 (Carlos Brathwaite, 34.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Bhuvneshwar Kumar5148030
Mohammed Shami7150211
Khaleel Ahmed7068300
Yuzvendra Chahal7032110
Kedar Jadhav4013000
Ravindra Jadeja5026110
India innings: 256 / 4 (32.3)
R/R:   7.87

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma
run out (Fabian Allen)
10 6 2 0
Shikhar Dhawan
c Keemo Paul b Fabian Allen
36 36 5 0
Virat Kohli (C)
not out
114 99 14 0
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Keemo Paul b Fabian Allen
0 1 0 0
Shreyas Iyer
c Jason Holder b Kemar Roach
65 41 3 5
Kedar Jadhav
not out
19 12 1 1
Ravindra Jadeja
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Mohammed Shami
Yuzvendra Chahal
Khaleel Ahmed
Extras : 12 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
256  (32.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-25 (Rohit Sharma, 2.4 ov), 2-91 (Shikhar Dhawan, 12.2 ov), 3-92 (Rishabh Pant, 12.4 ov), 4-212 (Shreyas Iyer, 28.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach7053110
Jason Holder4039000
Keemo Paul5039040
Fabian Allen6040200
Roston Chase7043000
Carlos Brathwaite3.3038020

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

2nd Test, DAY 4: England 96/4Ben Stokes on strike