विधानसभा चुनाव | गुजरात | हिमाचल प्रदेश

क्रिकेट और भी

Sri Lanka Vs India Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 20 August, 2017 | Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Rangiri

220 / 1 Overs28.5 R/R7.63 Fours30 Sixes4 Extras2

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: India beat Sri Lanka by 9 wickets

Sri Lanka innings: 216 / 10 (43.2)
R/R:   4.98

Sri Lanka (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Niroshan Dickwella (W)
lbw b Kedar Jadhav
64 74 8 0
Danushka Gunathilaka
c Lokesh Rahul b Yuzvendra Chahal
35 44 4 0
Kusal Mendis
b Axar Patel
36 37 5 0
Upul Tharanga (C)
c Shikhar Dhawan b Kedar Jadhav
13 23 0 0
Angelo Mathews
not out
36 50 1 1
Chamara Kapugedera
run out (Virat Kohli)
1 2 0 0
Wanidu Hasaranga
c Kedar Jadhav b Axar Patel
2 5 0 0
Thisara Perera
b Jasprit Bumrah
0 5 0 0
Lakshan Sandakan
lbw b Axar Patel
5 8 0 0
Lasith Malinga
st MS Dhoni b Yuzvendra Chahal
8 6 0 1
Vishwa Fernando
b Jasprit Bumrah
0 6 0 0
Extras : 16 (b - 0, w - 10, nb - 0, lb - 6, Penalty - 0)
Total
216  (43.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-74 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 14 ov), 2-139 (Niroshan Dickwella, 24.3 ov), 3-150 (Kusal Mendis, 27.1 ov), 4-166 (Upul Tharanga, 32.2 ov), 5-169 (Chamara Kapugedera, 33.2 ov), 6-176 (Wanidu Hasaranga, 34.2 ov), 7-178 (Thisara Perera, 35.5 ov), 8-187 (Lakshan Sandakan, 38.5 ov), 9-209 (Lasith Malinga, 41.2 ov), 10-216 (Vishwa Fernando, 43.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Bhuvneshwar Kumar6033030
Hardik Pandya6035030
Jasprit Bumrah6.2022220
Yuzvendra Chahal10060210
Kedar Jadhav5026210
Axar Patel10034300
India innings: 220 / 1 (28.5)
R/R:   7.63

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma
run out (Chamara Kapugedera)
4 13 0 0
Shikhar Dhawan
not out
132 90 20 3
Virat Kohli (C)
not out
82 70 10 1
Lokesh Rahul
MS Dhoni (W)
Kedar Jadhav
Hardik Pandya
Axar Patel
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Jasprit Bumrah
Yuzvendra Chahal
Extras : 2 (b - 0, w - 2, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
220  (28.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Rohit Sharma, 5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Lasith Malinga8052010
Vishwa Fernando6043010
Angelo Mathews209000
Thisara Perera2018000
Lakshan Sandakan6063000
Wanidu Hasaranga4.5035000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी