live

क्रिकेट और भी

Sri Lanka Vs India Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 18 July, 2021 | R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

263 / 3 Overs36.4 R/R7.17 Fours29 Sixes4 Extras18

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: India beat Sri Lanka by 7 wickets

Sri Lanka innings: 262 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   5.24

Sri Lanka (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Avishka Fernando
c Manish Pandey b Yuzvendra Chahal
33 35 2 1
Minod Bhanuka (W)
c Prithvi Shaw b Kuldeep Yadav
27 44 3 0
Bhanuka Rajapaksa
c Shikhar Dhawan b Kuldeep Yadav
24 22 2 2
Dhananjaya de Silva
c Bhuvneshwar Kumar b Krunal Pandya
14 27 1 0
Charith Asalanka
c Ishan Kishan b Deepak Chahar
38 65 1 0
Dasun Shanaka (C)
c Hardik Pandya b Yuzvendra Chahal
39 50 2 1
Wanindu Hasaranga
c Shikhar Dhawan b Deepak Chahar
8 7 1 0
Chamika Karunaratne
not out
43 35 1 2
Isuru Udana
c Deepak Chahar b Hardik Pandya
8 9 0 0
Dushmantha Chameera
run out (Bhuvneshwar Kumar)
13 7 1 1
Lakshan Sandakan
Extras : 15 (b - 0, w - 12, nb - 1, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
262  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-49 (Avishka Fernando, 9.1 ov), 2-85 (Bhanuka Rajapaksa, 16.1 ov), 3-89 (Minod Bhanuka, 16.4 ov), 4-117 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 24.4 ov), 5-166 (Charith Asalanka, 37.2 ov), 6-186 (Wanindu Hasaranga, 39.3 ov), 7-205 (Dasun Shanaka, 43.5 ov), 8-222 (Isuru Udana, 46.5 ov), 9-262 (Dushmantha Chameera, 50 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Bhuvneshwar Kumar9063050
Deepak Chahar7137220
Hardik Pandya5034101
Yuzvendra Chahal10052230
Kuldeep Yadav9148210
Krunal Pandya10126110
India innings: 263 / 3 (36.4)
R/R:   7.17

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Prithvi Shaw
c Avishka Fernando b Dhananjaya de Silva
43 24 9 0
Shikhar Dhawan (C)
not out
86 95 6 1
Ishan Kishan (W)
c Minod Bhanuka b Lakshan Sandakan
59 42 8 2
Manish Pandey
c Dasun Shanaka b Dhananjaya de Silva
26 40 1 1
Suryakumar Yadav
not out
31 20 5 0
Hardik Pandya
Krunal Pandya
Deepak Chahar
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Yuzvendra Chahal
Kuldeep Yadav
Extras : 18 (b - 0, w - 12, nb - 1, lb - 5, Penalty - 0)
Total
263  (36.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-58 (Prithvi Shaw, 5.3 ov), 2-143 (Ishan Kishan, 17.5 ov), 3-215 (Manish Pandey, 30.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Dushmantha Chameera7042050
Isuru Udana2027030
Dhananjaya de Silva5049200
Lakshan Sandakan8.4053130
Charith Asalanka3026010
Wanindu Hasaranga9145001
Chamika Karunaratne2016000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी