live

क्रिकेट और भी

South Africa Vs India Live Score (ODI)

2nd ODI | 21 January, 2022 | Boland Park, Paarl

288 / 3 Overs48.1 R/R5.98 Fours24 Sixes4 Extras10

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: South Africa beat India by 7 wickets

India innings: 287 / 6 (50.0)
R/R:   5.74

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
KL Rahul (C)
c Rassie van der Dussen b Sisanda Magala
55 79 4 0
Shikhar Dhawan
c Sisanda Magala b Aiden Markram
29 38 5 0
Virat Kohli
c Temba Bavuma b Keshav Maharaj
0 5 0 0
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Aiden Markram b Tabraiz Shamsi
85 71 10 2
Shreyas Iyer
lbw b Tabraiz Shamsi
11 14 0 0
Venkatesh Iyer
st Quinton de Kock b Andile Phehlukwayo
22 33 0 1
Shardul Thakur
not out
40 38 3 1
Ravichandran Ashwin
not out
25 24 1 1
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Jasprit Bumrah
Yuzvendra Chahal
Extras : 20 (b - 0, w - 17, nb - 2, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
287  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-63 (Shikhar Dhawan, 11.4 ov), 2-64 (Virat Kohli, 12.4 ov), 3-179 (KL Rahul, 31.1 ov), 4-183 (Rishabh Pant, 32.3 ov), 5-207 (Shreyas Iyer, 36.5 ov), 6-239 (Venkatesh Iyer, 44 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Lungi Ngidi8035010
Sisanda Magala8064132
Aiden Markram8034100
Keshav Maharaj9052100
Andile Phehlukwayo8044110
Tabraiz Shamsi9057240
South Africa innings: 288 / 3 (48.1)
R/R:   5.98

South Africa (SA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Janneman Malan
b Jasprit Bumrah
91 108 8 1
Quinton de Kock (W)
lbw b Shardul Thakur
78 66 7 3
Temba Bavuma (C)
c & b Yuzvendra Chahal
35 36 3 0
Aiden Markram
not out
37 41 4 0
Rassie van der Dussen
not out
37 38 2 0
David Miller
Andile Phehlukwayo
Sisanda Magala
Keshav Maharaj
Tabraiz Shamsi
Lungi Ngidi
Extras : 10 (b - 4, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
288  (48.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-132 (Quinton de Kock, 22 ov), 2-212 (Janneman Malan, 34.4 ov), 3-214 (Temba Bavuma, 35.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jasprit Bumrah10037110
Bhuvneshwar Kumar8067010
Ravichandran Ashwin10168000
Yuzvendra Chahal10047110
Shardul Thakur5035120
Venkatesh Iyer5028000
Shreyas Iyer0.101000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी