live

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs New Zealand Live Score (T20)

Match 13 | 20 October, 2021 | Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi

150 / 10 Overs19.2 R/R7.76 Fours11 Sixes6 Extras17

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England beat New Zealand by 13 runs

England innings: 163 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   8.15

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jason Roy
b Tim Southee
0 1 0 0
Jos Buttler (W)
c Kyle Jamieson b Ish Sodhi
73 51 11 2
Dawid Malan
lbw b Ish Sodhi
11 15 1 0
Eoin Morgan (C)
lbw b Ish Sodhi
10 11 1 0
Jonny Bairstow
c Mark Chapman b Lockie Ferguson
30 21 2 2
Liam Livingstone
b Glenn Phillips
1 2 0 0
Sam Billings
not out
27 17 3 1
Chris Woakes
not out
3 2 0 0
Chris Jordan
Tymal Mills
Adil Rashid
Mark Wood
Extras : 8 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
163  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Jason Roy, 0.1 ov), 2-48 (Dawid Malan, 6.4 ov), 3-74 (Eoin Morgan, 10.5 ov), 4-102 (Jos Buttler, 13.5 ov), 5-103 (Liam Livingstone, 14.1 ov), 6-159 (Jonny Bairstow, 19.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tim Southee3031110
Kyle Jamieson3032020
Lockie Ferguson3019100
Mitchell Santner4029020
Ish Sodhi4026310
Daryl Mitchell109000
Todd Astle1011000
Glenn Phillips106100
New Zealand innings: 150 / 10 (19.2)
R/R:   7.76

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Martin Guptill
c Jason Roy b Adil Rashid
41 20 4 3
Tim Seifert (W)
b Mark Wood
8 8 1 0
Devon Conway
run out (Sam Billings / Jos Buttler)
20 23 3 0
Glenn Phillips
c Jos Buttler b Liam Livingstone
7 5 1 0
Mark Chapman
c Chris Jordan b Adil Rashid
1 5 0 0
Daryl Mitchell
c Chris Woakes b Mark Wood
2 5 0 0
Mitchell Santner
b Adil Rashid
0 2 0 0
Tim Southee
c Jos Buttler b Mark Wood
10 11 1 0
Kyle Jamieson
c Chris Jordan b Mark Wood
3 8 0 0
Ish Sodhi
not out
25 16 1 2
Todd Astle
b Chris Woakes
16 13 0 1
Kane Williamson (C)
Lockie Ferguson
Extras : 17 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 1, lb - 8, Penalty - 0)
Total
150  (19.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (Tim Seifert, 2.5 ov), 2-66 (Martin Guptill, 6.3 ov), 3-81 (Devon Conway, 8.5 ov), 4-87 (Glenn Phillips, 10 ov), 5-87 (Mark Chapman, 10.1 ov), 6-87 (Mitchell Santner, 10.3 ov), 7-97 (Daryl Mitchell, 12.2 ov), 8-103 (Kyle Jamieson, 14.2 ov), 9-103 (Tim Southee, 14.3 ov), 10-150 (Todd Astle, 19.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Liam Livingstone3029101
Chris Woakes3.2031120
Mark Wood4023420
Tymal Mills4023000
Adil Rashid3018300
Chris Jordan2018000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

1st Test, DAY 4: New Zealand 4/1Tom Latham on strike