क्रिकेट और भी

New Zealand Women Vs Bangladesh Women Live Score (T20)

Match 13 | 29 February, 2020 | Junction Oval, Melbourne

74 / 10 Overs19.5 R/R3.73 Fours7 Sixes0 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: New Zealand Women beat Bangladesh Women by 17 runs

New Zealand Women innings: 91 / 10 (18.2)
R/R:   4.96

New Zealand Women (NZW) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Sophie Devine (C)
c Fahima Khatun b Salma Khatun
12 15 1 0
Rachel Priest (W)
lbw b Salma Khatun
25 32 3 0
Suzie Bates
b Ritu Moni
15 14 2 0
Maddy Green
st Nigar Sultana b Rumana Ahmed
11 16 0 0
Hayley Jensen
run out (Rumana Ahmed)
2 4 0 0
Katey Martin
c Fahima Khatun b Ritu Moni
6 7 1 0
Amelia Kerr
c Fahima Khatun b Ritu Moni
5 7 0 0
Anna Peterson
c Fargana Hoque b Ritu Moni
5 6 1 0
Leigh Kasperek
c Nigar Sultana b Rumana Ahmed
2 3 0 0
Lea Tahuhu
lbw b Salma Khatun
3 5 0 0
Rosemary Mair
not out
2 2 0 0
Extras : 3 (b - 0, w - 1, nb - 1, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
91  (18.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-36 (Sophie Devine, 6.5 ov), 2-40 (Rachel Priest, 8.1 ov), 3-66 (Suzie Bates, 12.3 ov), 4-68 (Maddy Green, 13.2 ov), 5-68 (Hayley Jensen, 13.3 ov), 6-75 (Katey Martin, 14.5 ov), 7-81 (Anna Peterson, 16.1 ov), 8-85 (Amelia Kerr, 16.5 ov), 9-89 (Leigh Kasperek, 17.4 ov), 10-91 (Lea Tahuhu, 18.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Panna Ghosh3016000
Fahima Khatun3016000
Salma Khatun2.207300
Jahanara Alam2016011
Ritu Moni4018400
Rumana Ahmed4017200
Bangladesh Women innings: 74 / 10 (19.5)
R/R:   3.73

Bangladesh Women (BANW) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Murshida Khatun
c Anna Peterson b Leigh Kasperek
11 14 2 0
Ayasha Rahman
c Sophie Devine b Hayley Jensen
1 8 0 0
Ritu Moni
run out (Amelia Kerr)
10 22 1 0
Nigar Sultana (W)
c Sophie Devine b Leigh Kasperek
21 26 3 0
Fargana Hoque
run out (Sophie Devine)
0 3 0 0
Rumana Ahmed
lbw b Hayley Jensen
2 8 0 0
Fahima Khatun
b Hayley Jensen
6 11 0 0
Sobhana Mostary
c Suzie Bates b Sophie Devine
7 11 1 0
Jahanara Alam
b Amelia Kerr
0 1 0 0
Salma Khatun (C)
b Leigh Kasperek
4 7 0 0
Panna Ghosh
not out
5 8 0 0
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 6, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
74  (19.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Murshida Khatun, 3 ov), 2-19 (Ayasha Rahman, 5 ov), 3-31 (Fargana Hoque, 9.5 ov), 4-37 (Ritu Moni, 11.2 ov), 5-40 (Rumana Ahmed, 12.1 ov), 6-51 (Sobhana Mostary, 15 ov), 7-51 (Jahanara Alam, 15.1 ov), 8-57 (Fahima Khatun, 16.4 ov), 9-59 (Salma Khatun, 17.2 ov), 10-74 (Nigar Sultana, 19.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Leigh Kasperek3.5023310
Lea Tahuhu105040
Amelia Kerr4010100
Hayley Jensen4011310
Sophie Devine4014100
Anna Peterson3010000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी