क्रिकेट और भी

Pakistan Under-19 Vs Afghanistan Under-19 Live Score (ODI)

Match 1 | 13 January, 2018 | Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei

194 / 5 Overs47.3 R/R4.08 Fours12 Sixes3 Extras6

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Afghanistan Under-19 beat Pakistan Under-19 by 5 wickets

Pakistan Under-19 innings: 188 / 10 (47.4)
R/R:   3.94

Pakistan Under-19 (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Muhammad Zaid
c Ibrahim Zadran b Naveen-ul-Haq
0 2 0 0
Rohail Nazir (W)
c Zahir Khan b Qais Ahmad
81 105 9 0
Ammad Alam
c Ikram Ali Khil b Naveen-ul-Haq
1 13 0 0
Ali Zaryab Asif
c Rahmanullah Gurbaz b Nisar Wahdat
30 58 1 0
Mohammad Taha
b Qais Ahmad
17 18 3 0
Saad Khan
c Ikram Ali Khil b Azmatullah Omarzai
6 13 0 0
Hasan Khan (C)
c Ibrahim Zadran b Zahir Khan
13 18 1 0
Muhammad Musa
c Ikram Ali Khil b Azmatullah Omarzai
0 4 0 0
Shaheen Afridi
c Nisar Wahdat b Qais Ahmad
1 4 0 0
Suleman Shafqat
not out
5 30 0 0
Arshad Iqbal
c Nisar Wahdat b Azmatullah Omarzai
10 21 1 0
Extras : 24 (b - 4, w - 18, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
188  (47.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Muhammad Zaid, 0.2 ov), 2-23 (Ammad Alam, 4.4 ov), 3-111 (Ali Zaryab Asif, 27.4 ov), 4-146 (Rohail Nazir, 32 ov), 5-150 (Mohammad Taha, 33.2 ov), 6-162 (Saad Khan, 36.1 ov), 7-162 (Muhammad Musa, 36.5 ov), 8-165 (Shaheen Afridi, 37.5 ov), 9-171 (Hasan Khan, 39.3 ov), 10-188 (Arshad Iqbal, 47.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Naveen-ul-Haq9030230
Mujeeb Zadran10133030
Azmatullah Omarzai7.4134300
Qais Ahmad10038320
Zahir Khan9139110
Nisar Wahdat208100
Afghanistan Under-19 innings: 194 / 5 (47.3)
R/R:   4.08

Afghanistan Under-19 (AFG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rahmanullah Gurbaz
lbw b Hasan Khan
31 43 4 0
Ibrahim Zadran
run out (Ali Zaryab Asif)
3 10 0 0
Ikram Ali Khil (W)
b Mohammad Taha
46 93 4 0
Bahir Shah
c Rohail Nazir b Shaheen Afridi
1 4 0 0
Darwish Rasooli
not out
76 78 4 2
Nisar Wahdat
c Rohail Nazir b Hasan Khan
19 38 0 1
Azmatullah Omarzai
not out
12 19 0 0
Qais Ahmad
Mujeeb Zadran
Zahir Khan
Naveen-ul-Haq (C)
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
194  (47.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Ibrahim Zadran, 3.2 ov), 2-42 (Rahmanullah Gurbaz, 12.5 ov), 3-50 (Bahir Shah, 14.4 ov), 4-125 (Ikram Ali Khil, 31.3 ov), 5-167 (Nisar Wahdat, 42 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Arshad Iqbal10226010
Muhammad Musa10044030
Shaheen Afridi10027110
Hasan Khan10045200
Suleman Shafqat2019000
Mohammad Taha4.3023100
Ammad Alam109000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st ODI: West Indies 86/3