क्रिकेट और भी

USA Vs Namibia Live Score (ODI)

Match 2 | 17 September, 2019 | Central Broward Regional Park Stadium, Lauderhill, Florida

122 / 5 Overs31.2 R/R3.89 Fours8 Sixes4 Extras12

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: USA beat Namibia by 5 wickets

Namibia innings: 121 / 10 (46.0)
R/R:   2.63

Namibia (NAM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Stephan Baard
b Saurabh Netravalkar
0 4 0 0
Karl Birkenstock
lbw b Karima Gore
32 57 4 0
JP Kotze
c Elmore Hutchinson b Steven Taylor
17 32 2 1
Gerhard Erasmus (C)
b Steven Taylor
0 4 0 0
Craig Williams
b Timil Patel
10 11 2 0
Christi Viljoen
c Xavier Marshall b Karima Gore
2 12 0 0
JJ Smit
c Jaskaran Malhotra b Timil Patel
8 36 0 0
Zane Green (W)
b Nisarg Patel
36 75 5 0
Jan Frylinck
b Steven Taylor
2 13 0 0
Zhivago Groenewald
c Monank Patel b Steven Taylor
3 18 0 0
Bernard Scholtz
not out
1 16 0 0
Extras : 10 (b - 1, w - 3, nb - 2, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
121  (46.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Stephan Baard, 0.4 ov), 2-33 (JP Kotze, 10.2 ov), 3-35 (Gerhard Erasmus, 11 ov), 4-56 (Craig Williams, 15.4 ov), 5-67 (Christi Viljoen, 18.5 ov), 6-70 (Karl Birkenstock, 20.2 ov), 7-89 (JJ Smit, 31.1 ov), 8-98 (Jan Frylinck, 34.2 ov), 9-104 (Zhivago Groenewald, 40.3 ov), 10-121 (Zane Green, 46 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Saurabh Netravalkar5211100
Jessy Singh3113002
Elmore Hutchinson4015010
Steven Taylor10123410
Timil Patel10425210
Karima Gore9315200
Nisarg Patel5014100
USA innings: 122 / 5 (31.2)
R/R:   3.89

USA (USA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Xavier Marshall
b Zhivago Groenewald
13 37 0 1
Jaskaran Malhotra (W)
c Craig Williams b Zhivago Groenewald
13 21 2 0
Steven Taylor
c Craig Williams b Karl Birkenstock
43 58 1 3
Monank Patel
not out
30 48 4 0
Aaron Jones
st Zane Green b Bernard Scholtz
8 14 1 0
Karima Gore
hit wicket b Zhivago Groenewald
3 7 0 0
Timil Patel
not out
0 3 0 0
Nisarg Patel
Elmore Hutchinson
Jessy Singh
Saurabh Netravalkar (C)
Extras : 12 (b - 1, w - 7, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
122  (31.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Jaskaran Malhotra, 7.1 ov), 2-33 (Xavier Marshall, 11.3 ov), 3-101 (Steven Taylor, 25.3 ov), 4-117 (Aaron Jones, 29.1 ov), 5-120 (Karima Gore, 30.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Zhivago Groenewald9128300
JJ Smit4112010
Jan Frylinck609020
Gerhard Erasmus4013000
Bernard Scholtz6.2042110
Christi Viljoen108010
Karl Birkenstock105100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 26: Jersey 123/6Corey Bisson on strike