क्रिकेट और भी

United Arab Emirates Vs USA Live Score (ODI)

Match 1 | 08 December, 2019 | Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah

206 / 7 Overs45.2 R/R4.54 Fours14 Sixes3 Extras17

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: USA beat United Arab Emirates by 3 wickets

United Arab Emirates innings: 202 / 10 (45.2)
R/R:   4.45

United Arab Emirates (UAE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Chirag Suri
c Rusty Theron b Steven Taylor
46 85 4 1
Vriitya Aravind (W)
c Akshay Homraj b Saurabh Netravalkar
16 25 3 0
Darius D'Silva
run out (Nosthush Kenjige)
4 3 1 0
Basil Hameed
lbw b Rusty Theron
25 39 4 0
Muhammad Usman
not out
59 71 4 2
Rohan Mustafa
lbw b Steven Taylor
9 10 2 0
Waheed Ahmed
c Akshay Homraj b Nosthush Kenjige
6 13 1 0
Ahmed Raza (C)
b Saurabh Netravalkar
19 19 1 1
Palaniapan Meiyappan
c Akshay Homraj b Saurabh Netravalkar
0 1 0 0
Junaid Siddique
c & b Saurabh Netravalkar
2 6 0 0
Zahoor Khan
c Akshay Homraj b Saurabh Netravalkar
0 1 0 0
Extras : 16 (b - 2, w - 6, nb - 1, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
202  (45.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Vriitya Aravind, 7.4 ov), 2-37 (Darius D'Silva, 9.1 ov), 3-90 (Basil Hameed, 21 ov), 4-118 (Chirag Suri, 29.1 ov), 5-131 (Rohan Mustafa, 32 ov), 6-144 (Waheed Ahmed, 36.4 ov), 7-190 (Ahmed Raza, 43.2 ov), 8-190 (Palaniapan Meiyappan, 43.3 ov), 9-202 (Junaid Siddique, 45.1 ov), 10-202 (Zahoor Khan, 45.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Rusty Theron9046131
Saurabh Netravalkar9.2132500
Cameron Stevenson5017020
Ian Holland109000
Karima Gore4016000
Steven Taylor8133200
Nosthush Kenjige9040110
USA innings: 206 / 7 (45.2)
R/R:   4.54

USA (USA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Monank Patel
c Ahmed Raza b Junaid Siddique
0 7 0 0
Xavier Marshall
obstructing the field
34 59 2 1
Steven Taylor
lbw b Junaid Siddique
0 1 0 0
Aaron Jones
c Waheed Ahmed b Zahoor Khan
95 114 8 2
Ian Holland
c & b Ahmed Raza
19 35 0 0
Akshay Homraj (W)
b Junaid Siddique
14 21 1 0
Karima Gore
not out
26 29 3 0
Cameron Stevenson
c Ahmed Raza b Waheed Ahmed
1 4 0 0
Rusty Theron
not out
0 2 0 0
Saurabh Netravalkar (C)
Nosthush Kenjige
Extras : 17 (b - 4, w - 9, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
206  (45.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Monank Patel, 2.1 ov), 2-4 (Steven Taylor, 2.2 ov), 3-82 (Xavier Marshall, 21.2 ov), 4-129 (Ian Holland, 31.2 ov), 5-165 (Akshay Homraj, 37 ov), 6-195 (Aaron Jones, 43.2 ov), 7-201 (Cameron Stevenson, 44.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Junaid Siddique9237310
Zahoor Khan8139100
Ahmed Raza10028100
Waheed Ahmed3020100
Palaniapan Meiyappan8039000
Rohan Mustafa7.2035010

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 8: Tapan Memorial Club 82/2Sandipan Das on strike