विधानसभा चुनाव | गुजरात | हिमाचल प्रदेश

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs Pakistan Live Score (ODI) ICC Champions Trophy 2017

1st Semi Final | 14 June, 2017 | Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

215 / 2 Overs37.1 R/R5.78 Fours17 Sixes5 Extras13

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Pakistan beat England by 8 wickets

England innings: 211 / 10 (49.5)
R/R:   4.23

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jonny Bairstow
c Mohammad Hafeez b Hasan Ali
43 57 4 0
Alex Hales
c Babar Azam b Rumman Raees
13 13 2 0
Joe Root
c Sarfraz Ahmed b Shadab Khan
46 56 2 0
Eoin Morgan (C)
c Sarfraz Ahmed b Hasan Ali
33 53 4 0
Ben Stokes
c Mohammad Hafeez b Hasan Ali
34 64 0 0
Jos Buttler (W)
c Sarfraz Ahmed b Junaid Khan
4 7 0 0
Moeen Ali
c Fakhar Zaman b Junaid Khan
11 14 2 0
Adil Rashid
run out (sub)
7 13 0 0
Liam Plunkett
c Azhar Ali b Rumman Raees
9 14 1 0
Mark Wood
run out (Sarfraz Ahmed)
3 5 0 0
Jake Ball
not out
2 5 0 0
Extras : 6 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 2, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
211  (49.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-34 (Alex Hales, 5.5 ov), 2-80 (Jonny Bairstow, 16.3 ov), 3-128 (Joe Root, 27.3 ov), 4-141 (Eoin Morgan, 31.4 ov), 5-148 (Jos Buttler, 34.1 ov), 6-162 (Moeen Ali, 38.3 ov), 7-181 (Adil Rashid, 43.3 ov), 8-201 (Ben Stokes, 47.4 ov), 9-206 (Liam Plunkett, 48.5 ov), 10-211 (Mark Wood, 49.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Junaid Khan8.5042201
Rumman Raees9044220
Imad Wasim5016000
Shadab Khan9040100
Hasan Ali10035311
Mohammad Hafeez8033000
Pakistan innings: 215 / 2 (37.1)
R/R:   5.78

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Azhar Ali
b Jake Ball
76 100 5 1
Fakhar Zaman
st Jos Buttler b Adil Rashid
57 58 7 1
Babar Azam
not out
38 45 2 1
Mohammad Hafeez
not out
31 21 3 2
Shoaib Malik
Sarfraz Ahmed (C) (W)
Imad Wasim
Rumman Raees
Shadab Khan
Hasan Ali
Junaid Khan
Extras : 13 (b - 0, w - 11, nb - 1, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
215  (37.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-118 (Fakhar Zaman, 21.1 ov), 2-173 (Azhar Ali, 32.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mark Wood8137020
Jake Ball8037120
Ben Stokes3.1038021
Liam Plunkett6033000
Adil Rashid10054110
Moeen Ali2015000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी