live

क्रिकेट और भी

Madrid United Vs Intellectuals CC Live Score (T10)

Match 3 | 27 October, 2021 | Sporting Alfas Cricket Club, L'Alfas del Pi

109 / 5 Overs9.2 R/R11.68 Fours11 Sixes6 Extras8

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Intellectuals CC beat Madrid United by 5 wickets

Madrid United innings: 108 / 3 (10.0)
R/R:   10.8

Madrid United (MAU) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shazzad Hossain
b Faisal Rehman
7 10 1 0
Kamil Ahmed
run out (Abbas Toseef / Javed Iqbal)
10 11 2 0
Richard Tedder
c Abbas Toseef b Husnain Akram
0 1 0 0
Abul Kalam Azad
not out
36 21 5 1
Robiul Khan
not out
34 21 2 3
Ittefaq Ahmad (C)
Hamid Abdul
Jahidul Islam
Rashid Abbasi
Sukhi Singh (W)
Joban Singh
Extras : 21 (b - 3, w - 12, nb - 4, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
108  (10.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Shazzad Hossain, 3 ov), 2-18 (Richard Tedder, 3.2 ov), 3-33 (Kamil Ahmed, 4.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Faisal Rehman2014130
Abbas Toseef208011
Husnain Akram1011100
Noman Ahmad1016000
Furqan Muhammad109001
Hassan Askari2029031
Ibtisam Ahmad1016001
Intellectuals CC innings: 109 / 5 (9.2)
R/R:   11.68

Intellectuals CC (INT) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Javed Iqbal (W)
c Ittefaq Ahmad b Kamil Ahmed
23 11 3 1
Shakeel Sultan
c Hamid Abdul b Joban Singh
30 21 4 1
Furqan Muhammad
c Jahidul Islam b Abul Kalam Azad
19 9 1 2
Nadeem Muhammad
b Kamil Ahmed
18 7 1 2
Zia ul Qayum
not out
11 8 2 0
Abbas Toseef
c Shazzad Hossain b Kamil Ahmed
0 2 0 0
Faisal Rehman
not out
0 1 0 0
Husnain Akram (C)
Ibtisam Ahmad
Hassan Askari
Noman Ahmad
Extras : 8 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 3, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
109  (9.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Javed Iqbal, 3 ov), 2-72 (Furqan Muhammad, 5.4 ov), 3-81 (Shakeel Sultan, 6.4 ov), 4-104 (Nadeem Muhammad, 8.3 ov), 5-104 (Abbas Toseef, 8.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jahidul Islam2037000
Robiul Khan2018013
Kamil Ahmed2011310
Ittefaq Ahmad1020020
Abul Kalam Azad1010100
Joban Singh1.2013110

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

2nd Test, DAY 1: India 221/4Wriddhiman Saha (W) on strike