live

क्रिकेट और भी

Pakistan Vs England Live Score (T20)

2nd T20I | 22 September, 2022 | National Stadium, Karachi

203 / 0 Overs19.3 R/R10.41 Fours16 Sixes9 Extras5

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Pakistan beat England by 10 wickets

England innings: 199 / 5 (20.0)
R/R:   9.95

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Philip Salt (W)
b Haris Rauf
30 27 1 1
Alex Hales
b Shahnawaz Dahani
26 21 3 1
Dawid Malan
b Shahnawaz Dahani
0 1 0 0
Ben Duckett
b Mohammad Nawaz
43 22 7 0
Harry Brook
b Haris Rauf
31 19 1 3
Moeen Ali (C)
not out
55 23 4 4
Sam Curran
not out
10 8 1 0
David Willey
Luke Wood
Adil Rashid
Liam Dawson
Extras : 4 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 1, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
199  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-42 (Alex Hales, 5.1 ov), 2-42 (Dawid Malan, 5.2 ov), 3-95 (Philip Salt, 11.3 ov), 4-101 (Ben Duckett, 12.3 ov), 5-160 (Harry Brook, 17 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mohammad Hasnain4051001
Mohammad Nawaz4040100
Shahnawaz Dahani4037210
Haris Rauf4030200
Usman Qadir4041010
Pakistan innings: 203 / 0 (19.3)
R/R:   10.41

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
not out
88 51 5 4
Babar Azam (C)
not out
110 66 11 5
Haider Ali
Shan Masood
Iftikhar Ahmed
Khushdil Shah
Mohammad Nawaz
Usman Qadir
Haris Rauf
Shahnawaz Dahani
Mohammad Hasnain
Extras : 5 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
203  (19.3)
Fall of wickets:
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
David Willey3.3044000
Liam Dawson4026000
Sam Curran4029000
Luke Wood4049050
Adil Rashid3034000
Moeen Ali1021000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी