क्रिकेट और भी

New Zealand Vs England Live Score (Test)

2nd Test | 29 November, 2019 | Seddon Park, Hamilton

241 / 2 Overs75.0 R/R3.21 Fours24 Sixes2 Extras14

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: New Zealand drew with England

New Zealand innings: 375 / 10 (129.1)
R/R:   2.90

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jeet Raval
c Joe Root b Stuart Broad
5 21 0 0
Tom Latham
b Stuart Broad
105 172 16 0
Kane Williamson (C)
c Joe Root b Chris Woakes
4 20 0 0
Ross Taylor
c Joe Root b Chris Woakes
53 100 8 0
Henry Nicholls
c Stuart Broad b Sam Curran
16 48 3 0
BJ Watling (W)
c Rory Burns b Stuart Broad
55 192 7 0
Daryl Mitchell
c Jofra Archer b Stuart Broad
73 159 8 1
Mitchell Santner
c Chris Woakes b Jofra Archer
23 39 1 2
Tim Southee
c Ollie Pope b Chris Woakes
18 16 3 0
Matt Henry
not out
5 7 1 0
Neil Wagner
c Dominic Sibley b Sam Curran
0 1 0 0
Extras : 18 (b - 15, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
375  (129.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Jeet Raval, 7 ov), 2-39 (Kane Williamson, 14 ov), 3-155 (Ross Taylor, 47.4 ov), 4-182 (Tom Latham, 56 ov), 5-191 (Henry Nicholls, 63.1 ov), 6-315 (BJ Watling, 116.5 ov), 7-330 (Daryl Mitchell, 120.4 ov), 8-357 (Tim Southee, 125.1 ov), 9-375 (Mitchell Santner, 129 ov), 10-375 (Neil Wagner, 129.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Stuart Broad28773400
Jofra Archer28875100
Chris Woakes31683300
Sam Curran23.1763200
Joe Root3014000
Ben Stokes13536000
Joe Denly3013000
England innings: 476 / 10 (162.5)
R/R:   2.92

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rory Burns
run out (Jeet Raval)
101 209 15 0
Dominic Sibley
lbw b Tim Southee
4 20 0 0
Joe Denly
c BJ Watling b Matt Henry
4 8 1 0
Joe Root (C)
c Henry Nicholls b Mitchell Santner
226 441 22 1
Ben Stokes
c Ross Taylor b Tim Southee
26 59 4 0
Zak Crawley
c BJ Watling b Neil Wagner
1 6 0 0
Ollie Pope (W)
c Jeet Raval b Neil Wagner
75 202 6 0
Sam Curran
not out
11 15 1 0
Chris Woakes
c BJ Watling b Neil Wagner
0 3 0 0
Jofra Archer
b Neil Wagner
8 12 0 1
Stuart Broad
b Neil Wagner
0 3 0 0
Extras : 20 (b - 4, w - 1, nb - 1, lb - 14, Penalty - 0)
Total
476  (162.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-11 (Dominic Sibley, 6.4 ov), 2-24 (Joe Denly, 9.5 ov), 3-201 (Rory Burns, 73.3 ov), 4-245 (Ben Stokes, 91.5 ov), 5-262 (Zak Crawley, 94.2 ov), 6-455 (Ollie Pope, 156.5 ov), 7-458 (Joe Root, 157.3 ov), 8-460 (Chris Woakes, 158.4 ov), 9-476 (Jofra Archer, 162.2 ov), 10-476 (Stuart Broad, 162.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tim Southee37490200
Matt Henry33687100
Neil Wagner35.53124510
Daryl Mitchell22569001
Mitchell Santner35488100
New Zealand innings: 241 / 2 (75.0)
R/R:   3.21

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tom Latham
c Joe Root b Chris Woakes
18 29 2 0
Jeet Raval
lbw b Sam Curran
0 2 0 0
Kane Williamson (C)
not out
104 234 11 0
Ross Taylor
not out
105 186 11 2
Henry Nicholls
BJ Watling (W)
Daryl Mitchell
Mitchell Santner
Tim Southee
Matt Henry
Neil Wagner
Extras : 14 (b - 2, w - 3, nb - 1, lb - 3, Penalty - 5)
Total
241  (75.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Jeet Raval, 1.2 ov), 2-28 (Tom Latham, 9 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Stuart Broad9028000
Sam Curran16256120
Jofra Archer12127000
Chris Woakes11412100
Ben Stokes14158011
Joe Denly9127000
Joe Root4123000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

1st Test, DAY 1: Sri Lanka 202/5Niroshan Dickwella (W) on strike