live

क्रिकेट और भी

Netherlands Vs England Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 17 June, 2022 | VRA Ground, Amstelveen

266 / 10 Overs49.4 R/R5.36 Fours17 Sixes4 Extras14

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England beat Netherlands by 232 runs

England innings: 498 / 4 (50.0)
R/R:   9.96

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jason Roy
b Shane Snater
1 7 0 0
Philip Salt
c Philippe Boissevain b Logan van Beek
122 93 14 3
Dawid Malan
c Bas de Leede b Pieter Seelaar
125 109 9 3
Jos Buttler (W)
not out
162 70 7 14
Eoin Morgan (C)
lbw b Pieter Seelaar
0 1 0 0
Liam Livingstone
not out
66 22 6 6
Moeen Ali
Sam Curran
David Willey
Adil Rashid
Reece Topley
Extras : 22 (b - 4, w - 14, nb - 2, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
498  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Jason Roy, 1.3 ov), 2-223 (Philip Salt, 29.4 ov), 3-407 (Dawid Malan, 44.3 ov), 4-407 (Eoin Morgan, 44.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Logan van Beek10082140
Shane Snater10099111
Pieter Seelaar9083220
Bas de Leede5065050
Philippe Boissevain100108021
Aryan Dutt6055000
Netherlands innings: 266 / 10 (49.4)
R/R:   5.36

Netherlands (NED) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Vikramjit Singh
b David Willey
13 14 1 0
Max O'Dowd
b Reece Topley
55 55 6 2
Musa Ahmad
c Adil Rashid b Moeen Ali
21 35 1 0
Tom Cooper
c Philip Salt b Moeen Ali
23 40 0 0
Bas de Leede
c Liam Livingstone b Sam Curran
28 38 0 1
Scott Edwards (W)
not out
72 56 5 1
Logan van Beek
c Jason Roy b Moeen Ali
6 5 1 0
Pieter Seelaar (C)
b David Willey
25 38 1 0
Shane Snater
b Sam Curran
4 3 1 0
Aryan Dutt
b Reece Topley
0 5 0 0
Philippe Boissevain
c Jos Buttler b Dawid Malan
5 9 1 0
Extras : 14 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 11, Penalty - 0)
Total
266  (49.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Vikramjit Singh, 2.5 ov), 2-95 (Musa Ahmad, 16.1 ov), 3-100 (Max O'Dowd, 18 ov), 4-150 (Bas de Leede, 29.2 ov), 5-151 (Tom Cooper, 30.2 ov), 6-165 (Logan van Beek, 32.5 ov), 7-224 (Pieter Seelaar, 43.4 ov), 8-233 (Shane Snater, 44.3 ov), 9-236 (Aryan Dutt, 46 ov), 10-266 (Philippe Boissevain, 49.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
David Willey10042220
Reece Topley10046210
Sam Curran9046200
Moeen Ali10057300
Adil Rashid10059000
Dawid Malan0.405100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी