live

क्रिकेट और भी

India Vs England Live Score (T20)

1st T20I | 12 March, 2021 | Narendra Modi Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad

130 / 2 Overs15.3 R/R8.39 Fours9 Sixes7 Extras3

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England beat India by 8 wickets

India innings: 124 / 7 (20.0)
R/R:   6.2

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shikhar Dhawan
b Mark Wood
4 12 0 0
KL Rahul
b Jofra Archer
1 4 0 0
Virat Kohli (C)
c Chris Jordan b Adil Rashid
0 5 0 0
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Jonny Bairstow b Ben Stokes
21 23 2 1
Shreyas Iyer
c Dawid Malan b Chris Jordan
67 48 8 1
Hardik Pandya
c Chris Jordan b Jofra Archer
19 21 1 1
Shardul Thakur
c Dawid Malan b Jofra Archer
0 1 0 0
Washington Sundar
not out
3 3 0 0
Axar Patel
not out
7 3 1 0
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Yuzvendra Chahal
Extras : 2 (b - 0, w - 2, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
124  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (KL Rahul, 1.2 ov), 2-3 (Virat Kohli, 2.3 ov), 3-20 (Shikhar Dhawan, 5 ov), 4-48 (Rishabh Pant, 10 ov), 5-102 (Hardik Pandya, 17.2 ov), 6-102 (Shardul Thakur, 17.3 ov), 7-117 (Shreyas Iyer, 19.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Adil Rashid3014100
Jofra Archer4123310
Mark Wood4020100
Chris Jordan4027110
Ben Stokes3025100
Sam Curran2015000
England innings: 130 / 2 (15.3)
R/R:   8.39

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jason Roy
lbw b Washington Sundar
49 32 4 3
Jos Buttler (W)
lbw b Yuzvendra Chahal
28 24 2 1
Dawid Malan
not out
24 20 2 1
Jonny Bairstow
not out
26 17 1 2
Eoin Morgan (C)
Ben Stokes
Sam Curran
Jofra Archer
Chris Jordan
Adil Rashid
Mark Wood
Extras : 3 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
130  (15.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-72 (Jos Buttler, 8 ov), 2-89 (Jason Roy, 11.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Axar Patel3024000
Bhuvneshwar Kumar2015000
Yuzvendra Chahal4044100
Shardul Thakur2016020
Hardik Pandya2013000
Washington Sundar2.3018100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी