live

क्रिकेट और भी

India Vs England Live Score (ODI)

3rd ODI | 28 March, 2021 | Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

322 / 9 Overs50.0 R/R6.44 Fours33 Sixes7 Extras13

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: India beat England by 7 runs

India innings: 329 / 10 (48.2)
R/R:   6.81

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma
b Adil Rashid
37 37 6 0
Shikhar Dhawan
c & b Adil Rashid
67 56 10 0
Virat Kohli (C)
b Moeen Ali
7 10 1 0
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Jos Buttler b Sam Curran
78 62 5 4
KL Rahul
c Moeen Ali b Liam Livingstone
7 18 0 0
Hardik Pandya
b Ben Stokes
64 44 5 4
Krunal Pandya
c Jason Roy b Mark Wood
25 34 0 0
Shardul Thakur
c Jos Buttler b Mark Wood
30 21 1 3
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
c Sam Curran b Reece Topley
3 5 0 0
Prasidh Krishna
b Mark Wood
0 3 0 0
T Natarajan
not out
0 0 0 0
Extras : 11 (b - 0, w - 10, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
329  (48.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-103 (Rohit Sharma, 14.4 ov), 2-117 (Shikhar Dhawan, 16.4 ov), 3-121 (Virat Kohli, 17.4 ov), 4-157 (KL Rahul, 24.2 ov), 5-256 (Rishabh Pant, 36 ov), 6-276 (Hardik Pandya, 39 ov), 7-321 (Shardul Thakur, 46 ov), 8-328 (Krunal Pandya, 47.2 ov), 9-329 (Prasidh Krishna, 48 ov), 10-329 (Bhuvneshwar Kumar, 48.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Sam Curran5043140
Reece Topley9.2066110
Mark Wood7134300
Ben Stokes7045110
Adil Rashid10081220
Moeen Ali7039100
Liam Livingstone3020100
England innings: 322 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   6.44

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jason Roy
b Bhuvneshwar Kumar
14 6 3 0
Jonny Bairstow
lbw b Bhuvneshwar Kumar
1 4 0 0
Ben Stokes
c Shikhar Dhawan b T Natarajan
35 39 4 1
Dawid Malan
c Rohit Sharma b Shardul Thakur
50 50 6 0
Jos Buttler (C) (W)
lbw b Shardul Thakur
15 18 2 0
Liam Livingstone
c & b Shardul Thakur
36 31 4 1
Moeen Ali
c Hardik Pandya b Bhuvneshwar Kumar
29 25 2 2
Sam Curran
not out
95 83 9 3
Adil Rashid
c Virat Kohli b Shardul Thakur
19 22 2 0
Mark Wood
run out (Hardik Pandya / Rishabh Pant)
14 21 1 0
Reece Topley
not out
1 1 0 0
Extras : 13 (b - 0, w - 12, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
322  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Jason Roy, 1 ov), 2-28 (Jonny Bairstow, 3 ov), 3-68 (Ben Stokes, 10.3 ov), 4-95 (Jos Buttler, 15.1 ov), 5-155 (Liam Livingstone, 23.5 ov), 6-168 (Dawid Malan, 25.4 ov), 7-200 (Moeen Ali, 30.3 ov), 8-257 (Adil Rashid, 39.2 ov), 9-317 (Mark Wood, 49.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Bhuvneshwar Kumar10042330
T Natarajan10073170
Prasidh Krishna7062000
Shardul Thakur10067410
Hardik Pandya9048000
Krunal Pandya4029010

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी